USA Skate Center, Romeoville, IL
2006 Great Lakes Regional Championships,
Held June 24th thru 28th, 2006


ALL Placements listed are current as of:
Wednesday, June 28th, 12:30pm (Central Time)

The 2006 Great Lakes Regional Championships have come to a close!
ALL the results listed below are complete.
Thank You, and GOOD LUCK to ALL of our Champions! Go Great Lakes !!!






For quicker access to the events listed below, click on the event:

Figures  /   Loop Events  /   Solo Dance  /   Solo Creative Dance    

Team Dance  /   Free Dance  /   Freeskating (Singles)    

Inline Freeskating (Singles)  /   Pairs  /   Precision & Show Team  



    F I G U R E    E V E N T S    

PRIMARY 'A' BOYS FIGURES
First Place: Alec Magdan / Roseville, MI
First Place Coach: Cheryl Bower

PRIMARY 'A' GIRLS FIGURES
First Place: Sarah Massey / Buckeye, OH
Second Place: Erika Flint / Buckeye, OH
Third Place: Sherrie Riser / Melody, IN
Fourth Place: Lauren Zaleski / Lorain, OH
First Place Coach: Brenda Massey, Chanda Brain

JUVENILE 'B' BOYS FIGURES
First Place: Blake Zawacki / Skatetown, WI
Second Place: Tyler Sherrod / Rolladium, MI
Third Place: Aaron Taylor / Skatetown, WI
Fourth Place: Sean Rochford / Lombard, IL
First Place Coach: Kelli Zawacki

JUVENILE 'A' BOYS FIGURES
First Place: Nicholas Mitchell / Ohio Skate, OH
Second Place: Ryan Jones / Omni SC, IN
Third Place: Kyle Zawacki / Skatetown, WI
Fourth Place: Eric Mueller / Lombard, IL
First Place Coach: Vicki Hudson, Peggy Yambor

JUVENILE 'B' GIRLS FIGURES
First Place: Rachel Truhan / Buckeye, OH
Second Place: Cassandra Molocea / Sk. Connection, OH
Third Place: Molly Hawkins / Roseville, MI
Fourth Place: Mackenzie Morris / Skatetown, WI
First Place Coach: Brenda Massey, Fred Smith

JUVENILE 'A' GIRLS FIGURES
First Place: Heather Calcaterra / Riverside, MI
Second Place: Amanda Engel / Lombard, IL
Third Place: Alyssa Phillips / Mentor SC, OH
Fourth Place: Kristen Bissett / Lorain, OH
First Place Coach: Vicki Hudson

ELEMENTARY 'C' BOYS FIGURES
First Place: Wyatt Hasbrook / Brookpark, OH
First Place Coach: Judy Smith

ELEMENTARY 'B' BOYS FIGURES
First Place: Marcus Hartman / Brookpark, OH
Second Place: Trevor Anthony / Rolladium, MI
Third Place: Justin Welkenback / Rolladium, MI
First Place Coach: Judy Smith

ELEMENTARY 'A' BOYS FIGURES
First Place: Jacob Taylor / Lombard, IL
First Place Coach: Darlene Linton

ELEMENTARY 'C' GIRLS FIGURES
First Place: Sarah La Pearl / Rolladium, MI
Second Place: Jessica Kwong / Brookpark, OH
Third Place: Jackie Flint / Buckeye, OH
Fourth Place: Bethaney Miller / Buckeye, OH
First Place Coach: Mary Margaret Campbell

ELEMENTARY 'B' GIRLS FIGURES
First Place: Sally Walsh / Rolladium, MI
First Place Coach: Christina Harding

ELEMENTARY 'A' GIRLS FIGURES
First Place: Allison Zaleski / Lorain, OH
Second Place: Kalyn Hunt / Sk. Station II, MI
First Place Coach: Melanie Marshall

FRESHMAN 'A' MENS FIGURES
First Place: Gabe Roth / Rolladium, MI
Second Place: Khary Armstrong / Sk. Station II, MI
Third Place: Matthew Bendorf / Skatetown, WI
First Place Coach: Mary Margaret Campbell

FRESHMAN 'A' WOMENS FIGURES
First Place: Ashley Harris / Riverside, MI
Second Place: Tricia Mueller / Lombard, IL
Third Place: Shanaye Moore / Riverside, MI
Fourth Place: Rachel Peck / Lynwood, IL
First Place Coach: Vicki Hudson

FRESHMAN / SOPHOMORE 'C' MENS FIGURES
---- no entries in this event ----

FRESHMAN / SOPHOMORE 'B' MENS FIGURES
---- no entries in this event ----

FRESHMAN / SOPHOMORE 'C' WOMENS FIGURES
First Place: Honey Fiore / Mentor SC, OH
Second Place: Nicole Carter / Fleetwood, IL
Third Place: Vanessa Hope / Skatetown, WI
Fourth Place: Katherine Rochford / Lombard, IL
First Place Coach: Lou Pannunzio

FRESHMAN / SOPHOMORE 'B' WOMENS FIGURES
First Place: Kelsey Adams / Riverside, MI
Second Place: Faye Karabelski / Bonaventure, MI
Third Place: Cynthia Koskinen / Mentor SC, OH
Fourth Place: Alexandria Bean / Riverside, MI
First Place Coach: Vicki Hudson

SOPHOMORE 'A' MENS FIGURES
---- no entries in this event ----

SOPHOMORE 'A' WOMENS FIGURES
First Place: Saralyn Maurer / Fleetwood, IL
Second Place: Lindsey Clark / Riverside, MI
Third Place: Megan Tallent / Franklin, IN
Fourth Place: Marianna Vaughn / Lombard, IL
First Place Coach: Sandy Maurer, Petra Dayney

JUNIOR MENS FIGURES
First Place: Michael Myers / Omni SC, IN
First Place Coach: Julie Jessup

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS MENS FIGURES
First Place: Anthony Peck / Lynwood, IL
Second Place: Gabe Roth / Rolladium, MI
Third Place: Jeremy Tyrell / Roseville, MI
Fourth Place: Khary Armstrong / Sk. Station II, MI
First Place Coach: John Peck, Vicki Hudson

JUNIOR WOMENS FIGURES
---- no entries in this event ----

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS WOMENS FIGURES
First Place: Brittany Adams / Riverside, MI
Second Place: Tricia Mueller / Lombard, IL
Third Place: Saralyn Maurer / Fleetwood, IL
First Place Coach: Vicki Hudson, Petra Dayney

WORLD CLASS MENS FIGURES
---- no entries in this event ----

WORLD CLASS WOMENS FIGURES
First Place: Heather Menard / Riverside, MI
Second Place: Sarah Krug / Riverside, MI
Third Place: Krysten Johnson / Riverside, MI
First Place Coach: Petra Dayney, Kerry Heffner

NOVICE 'B' MENS FIGURES
First Place: Michael McDaniel / Franklin, IN
Second Place: Carl Jackson / Glenwood, IL
Third Place: Jospeh Kaplenk / USA Skate Center, IL
First Place Coach: Cathy Carmack

NOVICE 'A' MENS FIGURES
First Place: Terry Dean / Skyborn, OH
Second Place: Bob Mahl / Lynwood, IL
Third Place: Calvin Small / Glenwood, IL
Fourth Place: Jon McGhee / Castle, OH
First Place Coach: Gloria Norbury

NOVICE 'B' WOMENS FIGURES
First Place: Candace Byers / Painesville, OH
Second Place: Susan Hennessy / Brookpark, OH
Third Place: Cheryl Griffith / Rolladium, MI
Fourth Place: Jean Vickers / Sk. Connection, OH
First Place Coach: Jim Harmer

NOVICE 'A' WOMENS FIGURES
First Place: Virginia Bulleri / Glenwood, IL
Second Place: Jean Muransky / Sk. Connection, OH
Third Place: Cassandra Sanders / Glenwood, IL
Fourth Place: Lynda Tarver / Lynwood, IL
First Place Coach: Anita Armstrong

CLASSIC 'A' MENS FIGURES
First Place: Marc Williams / Lynwood, IL
Second Place: Dean Rosko / Lynwood, IL
First Place Coach: John Peck

CLASSIC 'A' WOMENS FIGURES
First Place: Britani Cady / Riverside, MI
Second Place: Lisa Eikenburg / Brookpark, OH
Third Place: Melissa Huppert / Lynwood, IL
Fourth Place: Rebecca Peck / Lynwood, IL
First Place Coach: Vicki Hudson

ESQUIRE 'A' MENS FIGURES
First Place: Timothy Yanko / Brookpark, OH
Second Place: Ross Berman / Skateworld, MI
Third Place: Paul Robinson / Glenwood, IL
First Place Coach: Judy Smith

ESQUIRE 'A' WOMENS FIGURES
First Place: Laura Albaugh / Brookpark, OH
Second Place: Paula Puracchio / Painesville, OH
Third Place: Sherry Rochford / Lombard, IL
Fourth Place: Johanna Barycz / Skateworld, MI
First Place Coach: Judy Smith

VETERANS 'A' MENS FIGURES
First Place: James Harmer / Buckeye, OH
Second Place: Joseph Chester / Riverside, MI
Third Place: Lawrence Madson / Brookpark, OH
Fourth Place: Earl Boone / Lombard, IL
First Place Coach: Mary Harmer

VETERANS 'A' WOMENS FIGURES
First Place: Barbara Beeding / Skateworld, MI
Second Place: Carol Chester / Riverside, MI
Third Place: Virginia Klapheke / Melody, IN
Fourth Place: Sandra Merkly / Lorain, OH
First Place Coach: Theresa Chornoby, John Beeding

MASTERS 'A' MENS FIGURES
First Place: Foster Fowler / Lorain, OH
Second Place: Robert Heeley / Painesville, OH
First Place Coach: Melanie Marshall

MASTERS 'A' WOMENS FIGURES
First Place: Coral Slansky-Lear / Lorain, OH
Second Place: Janie Polowyk / Brookpark, OH
Third Place: Betty Danks / Skyborn, OH
Fourth Place: Teresa Purvis / Lombard, IL
First Place Coach: Melanie Marshall

PREMIER 'A' MENS FIGURES
---- no entries in this event ----

PREMIER 'A' WOMENS FIGURES
First Place: Kathleen Watkins-Deitz / Coachlite, IL
First Place Coach: Pam Watkins



    L O O P    E V E N T S    

ELEMENTARY BOYS LOOPS
First Place: Nicholas Mitchell / Ohio Skate, OH
Second Place: Jacob Taylor / Lombard, IL
First Place Coach: Peggy Yambor, Vicki Hudson

ELEMENTARY GIRLS LOOPS
First Place: Amanda Engel / Lombard, IL
Second Place: Heather Calcaterra / Riverside, MI
Third Place: Allison Zaleski / Lorain, OH
Fourth Place: Kalyn Hunt / Sk. Station, MI
First Place Coach: Darlene Linton

OPEN MENS LOOPS
---- no entries in this event ----

OPEN WOMENS LOOPS
First Place: Allison Bolt / Lombard, IL
Second Place: Megan Tallent . Franklin, IN
Third Place: Marianna Vaughan / Lombard, IL
Fourth Place: Kelsey Adams / Riverside, MI
First Place Coach: Darlene Linton, Jim Mueller

ADVANCED CO-ED LOOPS
First Place: Ashley Harris / Riverside, MI
Second Place: Shanaye Moore / Riverside, MI
First Place Coach: Vicki Hudson



    S O L O    D A N C E    E V E N T S    

PRIMARY 'A' SOLO DANCE
First Place: Kaylie Stamco / Brookpark, OH
Second Place: Sarah Massey / Buckeye, OH
Third Place: Erika Flint / Buckeye, OH
Fourth Place: Alec Magdan / Roseville, MI
First Place Coach: Crystal Cook

JUVENILE 'A' SOLO DANCE
First Place: Nicholas Mitchell / Ohio Skate, OH
Second Place: Heather Calcaterra / Riverside, MI
Third Place: Cassandra Molocea / Sk. Connection, OH
Fourth Place: Tanisha Shridhar / Rolladium, MI
First Place Coach: Vicki Hudson, Peggy Yambor

ELEMENTARY 'B' SOLO DANCE
First Place: Trevor Anthony / Rolladium, MI
Second Place: Emily Clark / Brookpark, OH
Third Place: Wyatt Hasbrook / Brookpark, OH
Fourth Place: Ginger Doll / Buckeye, OH
First Place Coach: Terry Anselmi

ELEMENTARY 'A' SOLO DANCE
First Place: Jessica Kwong / Brookpark, OH
Second Place: Alissa Bendorf / Skatetown, WI
Third Place: Allison Zaleski / Lorain, OH
First Place Coach: Judy Smith

FRESHMAN 'A' SOLO DANCE
First Place: Ashley Harris / Riverside, MI
Second Place: Rachel Peck / Lynwood, IL
Third Place: Shanaye Moore / Riverside, MI
Fourth Place: Samantha Wall / Riverside, MI
First Place Coach: Vicki Hudson

FRESHMAN / SOPHOMORE 'C' SOLO DANCE
First Place: Alexandria Bean / Riverside, MI
Second Place: Vanessa Hope / Skatetown, WI
Third Place: Lisa Downing / Sk. Connection, OH
Fourth Place: Brittany Novick / Brookpark, OH
First Place Coach: Vicki Hudson

FRESHMAN / SOPHOMORE 'B' SOLO DANCE
First Place: Lindsey Clark / Riverside, MI
Second Place: Kelsey Adams / Riverside, MI
Third Place: Cynthia Koskinen / Mentor SC, OH
Fourth Place: Kaitlin Webb / Brookpark, OH
First Place Coach: Vicki Hudson

SOPHOMORE 'A' SOLO DANCE
First Place: Krista Osborne / Brookpark, OH
Second Place: Jeremy Tyrrell / Roseville, MI
Third Place: Britani Cady / Riverside, MI
Fourth Place: Stephanie Johnson / Lorain, OH
First Place Coach: Crystal Cook

JUNIOR 'A' SOLO DANCE
First Place: Katie Bacon / Painesville, OH
Second Place: Christina Gallos / Coachlite, IL
Third Place: Thomas Schneider / Brookpark, OH
Fourth Place: Dean Rosko / Lynwood, IL
First Place Coach: Jane Wojnarowsky

SENIOR SOLO DANCE
---- no entries in this event ----

CLASSIC 'A' SOLO DANCE
First Place: Melissa Huppert / Lynwood, IL
Second Place: Lisa Eikenburg / Brookpark, OH
Third Place: Rebecca Peck / Lynwood, IL
Fourth Place: Krysten Johnson / Riverside, MI
First Place Coach: John Peck

PREMIER 'A' SOLO DANCE
---- no entries in this event ----

NOVICE 'B' SOLO DANCE
First Place: Chiron English / The Rink, IL
Second Place: Lynette Jensen / Melody, IN
Third Place: Virginia Bulleri / Glenwood, IL
Fourth Place: Susan Hehn / Rolladium, MI
First Place Coach: Kevin Morrison

NOVICE 'A' SOLO DANCE
First Place: Eileen DeVaney / Coachlite, IL
Second Place: Cheryl Stoutenburg / Rolladium, MI
Third Place: Calvin Small / Glenwood, IL
Fourth Place: Alice Gramp / Coachlite, IL
First Place Coach: Sandy Halloran

ESQUIRE 'B' SOLO DANCE
First Place: Michael DiBernardo / Lynwood, IL
Second Place: Susan Hennessy / Brookpark, OH
Third Place: Teresa Purvis / Lombard, IL
Fourth Place: Jan Fearnow / Lynwood, IL
First Place Coach: John Peck

ESQUIRE 'A' SOLO DANCE
First Place: Marc Williams / Lynwood, IL
Second Place: Karen Dawes / USA Columbus, OH
Third Place: Henry Fellner / Skatetown, WI
Fourth Place: Barbara Beeding / Skateworld, MI
First Place Coach: John Peck

MASTERS 'A' SOLO DANCE
First Place: Jon McGhee / Castle, OH
Second Place: Timothy Yanko / Brookpark, OH
Third Place: Willie Campbell / Glenwood, IL
Fourth Place: Eleanor Mullins / Lynwood, IL
First Place Coach: Margaret Wilson

VETERANS 'A' SOLO DANCE
First Place: James Kitts / Brookpark, OH
Second Place: Raymond Dawes / USA Columbus, OH
Third Place: Joseph Chester / Riverside, MI
Fourth Place: James Harmer / Buckeye, OH
First Place Coach: Crystal Cook, Judy Smith



    S O L O    C R E A T I V E    D A N C E    E V E N T S    

ELEMENTARY 'A' QUAD SOLO CREATIVE DANCE
First Place: Kelli Roth / Rolladium, MI
Skating: "Quit Clowning Around"
Second Place: Rex Smith / Buckeye, OH
Skating: "Rocky"
Third Place: Sarah Massey / Buckeye, OH
Skating: "This Is Halloween"
Fourth Place: Amanda Engel / Lombard, IL
Skating: "Sweet Charity"
First Place Coach: Mary Margaret Campbell

OPEN 'B' QUAD SOLO CREATIVE DANCE
First Place: Stephanie Scott / Buckeye, OH
Skating: "Don't Tell MaMa"
Second Place: Sarah La Pearl / Rolladium, MI
Skating: "Pink Shoe Laces"
Third Place: Stacy Bohr / Buckete, OH
Skating: "Cabaret"
Fourth Place: Jennifer Truly / Painesville, OH`
Skating: "Rockin' Saturday Night"
First Place Coach: Chanda Brain

OPEN 'A' QUAD SOLO CREATIVE DANCE
First Place: Rachel Peck / Lynwood, IL
Skating: "Mambo Italiano"
Second Place: Lisa Eikenburg / Brookpark, OH
Skating: "Shall We Dance"
Third Place: Marianna Vaughn / Lombard, IL
Skating: "Popular"
Fourth Place: Faye Karabelski / Bonaventure, MI
Skating: "It's Raining Men"
First Place Coach: Tara Linton

OPEN 'B' INLINE SOLO CREATIVE DANCE
First Place: Rex Smith / Buckeye, OH
Skating: "Rocky"
Second Place: Katie Bohr / Buckeye, OH
Skating: "I'm A Big Girl Now"
First Place Coach: Jim Harmer

OPEN 'A' INLINE SOLO CREATIVE DANCE
First Place: Ashley Kuehl / Rolladium, MI
Skating: "Hit The Road Jack"
Second Place: Faye Karabelski / Bonaventure, MI
Skating: "It's Raining Men"
Third Place: Lindi Hehn / Rolladium, MI
Skating: "Trouble"
Fourth Place: Jennifer Truly / Painesville, OH
Skating: "Rockin' Saturday Night"
First Place Coach:



    T E A M    D A N C E    E V E N T S    

JUVENILE 'A' TEAM DANCE
---- no entries in this event ----

JUVENILE / ELEMENTARY 'B' TEAM DANCE
First Place: Trevor Anthony & Sarah La Pearl / Rolladium, MI
Second Place: John Formolo & Madalyn Boyd / Skatetown, WI
Third Place: Kyle Zawacki & Mackenzie Morris / Skatetown, WI
Fourth Place: Alec Magdan & Molly Hawkins / Roseville, MI
First Place Coach: Terri Anselmi, Mary Margaret Campbell

ELEMENTARY 'A' TEAM DANCE
First Place: Wyatt Hasbrook & Jessica Kwong / Brookpark, OH
Second Place: Marcus Hartman & Emily Clark / Brookpark, OH
First Place Coach: Judy Smith

FRESHMAN 'A' TEAM DANCE
First Place: Matthew Bendorf / Skatetown, WI & Rachel Peck / Lynwood, IL
First Place Coach: John Peck, Terri Bendorf

FRESHMAN / SOPHOMORE 'B' TEAM DANCE
---- no entries in this event ----

SOPHOMORE 'A' TEAM DANCE
First Place: Thomas Schneider & Marissa Barrett / Brookpark, OH
Second Place: Joseph Hartman & Arielle Lowrie / Brookpark, OH
First Place Coach: Judy Smith

JUNIOR TEAM DANCE
First Place: Dean Rosko / Lynwood, IL & Samantha Watts / Rollercade, MO
First Place Coach: John Peck

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS TEAM DANCE
First Place: Anthony Peck / Lynwood, IL & Brittany Adams / Riverside, MI
First Place Coach: John Peck, Vicki Hudson, John Viola, DeeDee Viola

SENIOR WORLD CLASS TEAM DANCE
First Place: Aaron Rosko / Lynwood, IL & Sarah Baldwin / Riverside, MI
First Place Coach: Vicki Hudson, John Peck, John Viola, DeeDee Viola

CLASSIC 'A' TEAM DANCE
First Place: Marc Williams & Rebecca Peck / Lynwood, IL
First Place Coach: John Peck

PREMIER 'A' TEAM DANCE
First Place: Dan Briner / Skateville, MN & Pamela Watkins / Coachlite, IL
Second Place: Raymond Dawes & Karen Dawes / Melody, IN
First Place Coach: John Peck, Vicki Hudson

NOVICE 'B' TEAM DANCE
First Place: Robert Heeley & Candace Byers / Painesville, OH
Second Place: Lawrence Hull & Barbara Strack / Lombard, IL
Third Place: Paul Robinson & Nancy Thomas-Donaldson / Glenwood, IL
Fourth Place: Roland Smith & Susan Hennessy / Brookpark, OH
First Place Coach: Jim Harmer

NOVICE 'A' TEAM DANCE
First Place: Henry Fellner / Skatetown, WI & Krysten Johnson / Riverside, MI
Second Place: John Radecki & Linda Radecki / Melody, IN
First Place Coach: John Peck

ESQUIRE 'A' TEAM DANCE
First Place: Jon McGhee & Pamela Scales / Castle, OH
Second Place: Edward Kohl & Jeanne Smith / Melody, IN
Third Place: Calvin Small & Cassandra Sanders / Glenwood, IL
Fourth Place: Kenneth Pickett & Nancy Horvath / Skyborn, OH
First Place Coach: Margaret Wilson

MASTERS 'A' TEAM DANCE
First Place: James Puracchio & Paula Puracchio / Painesville, OH
Second Place: Bernard Lenehan & Denise Dompier / Brookpark, OH
Third Place: Daniel Lapossy & Carol Stevens / Lorain, OH
Fourth Place: Michael DiBernardo & Eleanor Mullins / Lynwood, IL
First Place Coach: Jane Wojnarowsky

VETERANS 'A' TEAM DANCE
First Place: William Ferraro & Karen Eller / Melody, IN
Second Place: James Kitts & Renee Kitts / Brookpark, OH
Third Place: James Harmer / Buckeye, OH & Dianna Wise / Painesville, OH
Fourth Place: Thomas Beverage & Sandra Beverage / Brookpark, OH
First Place Coach: Carolyn Ferraro



    F R E E    D A N C E    E V E N T    

FREE DANCE (OPEN)
First Place: Joseph Hartman & Arielle Lowrie / Brookpark, OH
First Place Coach: Crystal Cook



    F R E E S K A T I N G    E V E N T S    
more commonly know as "Singles"

PRIMARY 'A' BOYS FREESKATING
First Place: Blake Zawacki / Skatetown, WI
Second Place: Logan Zieglemann / Rollhaven, MI
Third Place: Bradley Rizer / Melody, IN
Fourth Place: William Ng / Sk. Station II, MI
First Place Coach: Kelli Zawacki, Julie Jessup

PRIMARY 'A' GIRLS FREESKATING
First Place: Sarah Massey / Buckeye, OH
Second Place: Erika Flint / Buckeye, OH
Third Place: Kaylie Stamco / Brookpark, OH
Fourth Place: Kaitlyn Grinder / Buckeye, OH
First Place Coach: Brenda Massey, Chanda Brain, Fred Smith

JUVENILE 'A' BOYS FREESKATING
First Place: Eric Mueller / Lombard, IL
Second Place: Sean Rochford / Lombard, IL
First Place Coach: Jim Mueller, Darlene Linton

JUVENILE 'A' GIRLS FREESKATING
First Place: Ginger Doll / Buckeye, OH
Second Place: Amanda Engel / Lombard, IL
Third Place: Kathryn Biegel / Omni SC, IN
Fourth Place: Rachel Truhan / Buckeye, OH
First Place Coach: Fred Smith, Karin Smith

JUVENILE / ELEMENTARY 'B' BOYS FREESKATING
First Place: Wyatt Hasbrook / Brookpark, OH
Second Place: Bryan Rhines / Sk. Station, OH
Third Place: Aaron Taylor / Skatetown, WI
Fourth Place: Joun Formolo / Skatetown, WI
First Place Coach: Crystal Cool

JUVENILE / ELEMENTARY 'B' GIRLS FREESKATING
First Place: Heather Bailey / Buckeye, OH
Second Place: Ellen Richkus / Fleetwood, IL
Third Place: Katie Bohr / Buckeye, OH
Fourth Place: Alyssa Phillips / Mentor SC, OH
First Place Coach: Fred Smith, Brenda Massey

ELEMENTARY 'A' BOYS FREESKATING
First Place: Jeremy Jessup / Omni SC, IN
Second Place: Jacob Taylor / Lombard, IL
First Place Coach: Julie Jessup

ELEMENTARY 'A' GIRLS FREESKATING
First Place: Alissa Bendorf / Skatetown, WI
Second Place: Kelli Roth / Rolladium, MI
Third Place: Kalyn Hunt / Sk. Station II, MI
Fourth Place: Jackie Flint / Buckeye, OH
First Place Coach: Terri Bendorf, John Peck

FRESHMAN 'A' MENS FREESKATING
First Place: Gabe Roth / Rolladium, MI
Second Place: Anthony Sorensen / Omni SC, IN
Third Place: Khary Armstrong / Sk. Station II, MI
First Place Coach: Mary Margaret Campbell

FRESHMAN 'B' WOMENS FREESKATING
First Place: Stacy Bohr / Buckeye, OH
First Place Coach: Chanda Brain, Jim Harmer

FRESHMAN 'A' WOMENS FREESKATING
First Place: Allison Bolt / Lombard, IL
Second Place: Stephanie Scott / Buckeye, OH
Third Place: Tricia Mueller / Lombard, IL
First Place Coach: Jim Mueller, Darlene Linton

FRESHMAN / SOPHOMORE 'C' MENS FREESKATING
---- no entries in this event ----

FRESHMAN / SOPHOMORE 'C' WOMENS FREESKATING
First Place: Katherine Rochford / Lombard, IL
Second Place: Candace Byers / Painesville, OH
Third Place: Ebe Bulleri / Glenwood, IL
First Place Coach: Tara Linton, Darlene Linton

FRESHMAN / SOPHOMORE 'B' MENS FREESKATING
First Place: Danny Rodriguez / Fleetwood, IL
Second Place: Dennis Biegel / Omni SC, IN
First Place Coach: Cathy Vanderbeek, Larry Dorsett

SOPHOMORE 'A' MENS FREESKATING
---- no entries in this event ----

SOPHOMORE 'B' WOMENS FREESKATING
First Place: Kara Gugel / Lynwood, IL
Second Place: Lauren Washburn / Rolladium, MI
First Place Coach: John Peck, Terri Bendorf

SOPHOMORE 'A' WOMENS FREESKATING
First Place: Saralyn Maurer / Fleetwood, IL
Second Place: Megan Tallent / Franklin, IN
Third Place: Cynthia Koskinen / Mentor SC, OH
Fourth Place: Faye Karabelski / Bonaventure, MI
First Place Coach: Sandy Maurer, Larry & Karen Dorsett

NOVICE 'B' MENS FREESKATING
First Place: Robert Heeley / Painesville, OH
Second Place: Calvin Small / Glenwood, IL
First Place Coach: Jim Harmer

NOVICE 'B' WOMENS FREESKATING
First Place: Jean Vickers / Sk. Connection, OH
Second Place: Virginia Bulleri / Glenwood, IL
Third Place: Bonita Olcott / USA Skate Center, IL
First Place Coach: Skip Hill

JUNIOR MENS FREESKATING
First Place: Brian Fletcher / Sk. Station, OH
Second Place: Daniel Hynes / USA Skate Center, IL
First Place Coach: Jim Collins

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS MENS FREESKATING
First Place: Gabe Roth / Rolladium, MI
Second Place: Khary Armstrong / Sk. Station II, MI
First Place Coach: Mary Margaret Campbell

JUNIOR WOMENS FREESKATING
First Place: Christine Ditmar / Sk. Station, OH
Second Place: Valerie Bailey / Sk. Station, OH
First Place Coach: Jim Collins

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS WOMENS FREESKATING
First Place: Saralyn Maurer / Fleetwood, IL
Second Place: Tricia Mueller / Lombard, IL
First Place Coach: Sandy Maurer, Larry & Karen Dorsett

WORLD CLASS MENS FREESKATING
First Place: Henry Elliott / Club Rollercade, OH
Second Place: Horatio Bailey / The Rink, IL
First Place Coach: Darlene Waters

WORLD CLASS WOMENS FREESKATING
First Place: Lindsey Mann
First Place Coach: Petra Dayney



    I N L I N E    F R E E S K A T I N G    E V E N T S    
more commonly know as "InLine Singles"

ELEMENTARY BOYS IN-LINE FREESKATING
---- no entries in this event ----

ELEMENTARY GIRLS IN-LINE FREESKATING
First Place: Katie Bohr / Buckeye, OH
Second Place: Brittany Boeneman / Sk. Station II, MI
Third Place: Heidi Kletzli / Sk. Station II, MI
First Place Coach: Jim Harmer

WORLD CLASS MEN IN-LINE FREESKATING
---- no entries in this event ----

WORLD CLASS WOMEN IN-LINE FREESKATING
---- no entries in this event ----



    P A I R S    E V E N T S    

JUVENILE 'A' PAIRS
First Place: James Bohr & Sarah Massey / Buckeye, OH
First Place Coach: Brenda Massey, Jim Harmer

ELEMENTARY 'B' PAIRS
---- no entries in this event ----

ELEMENTARY 'A' PAIRS
First Place: Jacob Taylor & Amanda Engel / Lombard, IL
First Place Coach: Jim Mueller, Darlene Linton

FRESHMAN 'A' PAIRS
First Place: Gabe Roth & Kelli Roth / Rolladium, MI
Second Place: Anthony Sorensen & Kathryn Biegel / Omni SC, IN
Third Place: Khary Armstrong & Kalyn Hunt / Sk. Station II, MI
First Place Coach: Mary Margaret Campbell

FRESHMAN / SOPHOMORE 'B' PAIRS
First Place: Matthew Bendorf & Alissa Bendorf / Skatetown, WI
Second Place: Robert Heeley & Painesville, OH
First Place Coach: John Peck, Terri Bendorf

SOPHOMORE 'A' PAIRS
First Place: Brian Fletcher & Valerie Bailey / Sk. Station, OH
First Place Coach: Jim Collins

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS PAIRS
First Place: Anthony Peck / Lynwood, IL & Tricia Mueller / Lombard, IL
First Place Coach: John Peck, Jim Mueller

SENIOR WORLD CLASS PAIRS
First Place: James Linton / Lombard, IL & Racquel Eguia / Fleetwood, IL
First Place Coach: Jim Mueller



    P R E C I S I O N    &    S H O W    T E A M    E V E N T S    

JUNIOR PRECISION
First Place: Buckeye Precision Team
Heather Bailey, Katie Bohr, Stacy Bohr, Trisha Brown,
Jewells Coward, Ginger Doll, Erika Flint, Jackie Flint,
Kaitlyn Grinder, Natalie Hoffman, Sarah Massey, Bethaney Miller,
Michelle Osbourne, Holly Popovich, Stephanie Scott, Rachel Truhan
Representing: Buckeye, OH
Second Place: Spinning Wheels Precision Team
Kayla Carney, Alyse Cox, Lauren Glomb, Faith Love,
Megan Oosthoek, Adriana Osia, Sarah La Pearl, Ashley Schmiel,
Kiley Ziegelmann, Allie Swillum, Sally Walsh
Representing: Rolladium, MI
First Place Coach: Chanda Brain, Brenda Massey

SENIOR PRECISION
---- no entries in this event ----

SENIOR SHOW TEAM
---- no entries in this event ----





Results made possible by Dexter Goody.
(ALL results listed above are on file)
For corrections or comments, click here!