Great Lakes Regional Championship
Rollhaven Skating Center

Flint, Michigan
Held June 18th through 22nd, 2008


PLACEMENTS POSTED AS OF END OF MEET JUNE 22  


 

    F I G U R E    E V E N T S    

PRIMARY 'A' BOYS FIGURES
First Place
:
Ian Heersink, Riverside MI-028
Second Place
: Bradley Riser, Melody SC IN-107
Third Place
: Kyneese Small, Glenwood IL-097

PRIMARY 'A' GIRLS FIGURES
First Place
:
Paige Dixon, Castle SC OH-076
Second Place
: Joy Mason, Mentor SC OH-055
Third Place
: Sherrie Riser, Melody SC IN-107
Fourth Place
: Maria Cook, Brookpark OH-008
Fifth Place
: Hailey Maples, Skatin Station II MI-114

JUVENILE 'A' BOYS FIGURES
First Place
:
Alec Magdan, Roseville MI-056
Second Place
: David Rist, Brookpark OH-008
Third Place
: Blake Zawacki, Skatetown WI-021

JUVENILE 'A' GIRLS FIGURES
First Place
:
Lauren Zaleski, Lorain SC OH-021
Second Place
: Haley Kitchen, Lorain SC OH-021
Third Place
: Tiffany Jessup, Omni SC IN-108

JUVENILE 'B' GIRLS FIGURES
First Place
:
Rachel Schutt, Lynwood IL-070
Second Place
: Alyse Cox, Rolladium MI-001
Third Place
: Paige Kirkpatrick, Mentor SC OH-055
Fouth Place
: Olivia Yunis, Buckeye SC OH-002
Fifth Place
: Sophia Formolo, Skatetown WI-021

JUVENILE 'B' BOYS FIGURES
First Place
:
Alex Trentadue, Skatetown WI-021
Second Place
: Nathan Cox, Rolladium MI-001
Third Place
: Robert Schroeder, Buckeye SC OH-002

ELEMENTARY 'C' BOYS FIGURES
No Entry

ELEMENTARY 'B' BOYS FIGURES
First Place
:
Kyle Zawacki, Skatetown WI-021
Second Place
: John Formolo, Skatetown WI-021

ELEMENTARY 'A' BOYS FIGURES
First Place
:
Eric Mueller, Lombard IL-128
Second Place
: Aaron Taylor, Lynwood IL-070

ELEMENTARY 'C' GIRLS FIGURES
First Place: Bethaney Miller, Buckeye SC OH-002
Second Place:  Katie Bohr, Brookpark OH-008
Third Place: Molly Hawkins, Roseville MI-056
Fourth Place:
Amanda Wendt, Lombard IL-128
Fifth Place:
Cassandra Molocea, Youngstown OH-126
Sixth Place:
Jodie Swoboda, Skatetown WI-021
Seventh Place:
Tanisha Shridhar, Rolladium MI-001

ELEMENTARY 'B' GIRLS FIGURES
First Place
:
Kristen Bissett, Lorain SC OH-021
Second Place
: Rachel Truhan, Buckeye SC OH-002

ELEMENTARY 'A' GIRLS FIGURES
First Place
:
Amanda Engel, Lombard IL-128
Second Place
: Alyssa Phillips, Mentor SC OH-055
Third Place
: Heidi Kletzli, Riverside MI-028

FRESHMAN 'A' MENS FIGURES
First Place
:
Trevor Anthony, Lynwood IL-070
Second Place
: Jacob Taylor, Lombard IL-128
Third Place
: Marcus Hartman, Brookpark OH-008

FRESHMAN 'A' WOMENS FIGURES
First Place
:
Allison Zaleski, Lorain SC OH-021
Second Place
: Sally Walsh, Rolladium MI-001

FRESHMAN / SOPHOMORE 'C' MENS FIGURES
First Place
:
Austin Buehrens, Skatetown WI-021
Second Place
: Kyle Pratt, Buckeye SC OH-002

FRESHMAN / SOPHOMORE 'B' MENS FIGURES
No Entry

FRESHMAN / SOPHOMORE 'C' WOMENS FIGURES
First Place: Allie Swillum, Rolladium MI-001
Second Place: Nicole Carter, Fleetwood IL-035
Third Place: Jessica Phillips, Mentor SC OH-055
Fourth Place: Rebecca Schutt, Lynwood IL-070
Fifth Place: Emily Clark, Brookpark OH-008
Sixth Place: Vanessa Hope, Skatetown WI-021

FRESHMAN / SOPHOMORE 'B' WOMENS FIGURES
First Place
:
Cynthia Koskinen, Mentor SC OH-055
Second Place
: Stacy Bohr, Brookpark OH-008
Third Place
: Terra Heggemeier, Lynwood IL-070
Fourth Place
: Jessica Kwong, Brookpark OH-008

SOPHOMORE 'A' MENS FIGURES
No Entry

SOPHOMORE 'A' WOMENS FIGURES
First Place
:
Tricia Mueller, Lombard IL-128
Second Place
: Rachel Peck, Lynwood IL-070
Third Place
: Kelsey Adams, Skatin Station II MI-114
Fourth Place
: Allison Bolt, Lombard IL-128

JUNIOR MENS FIGURES
First Place
:
Thomas Schneider, Brookpark OH-008
Second Place
: Jeremy Tyrrell, Roseville MI-056

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS MENS FIGURES
First Place
:
Khary Armstrong, Riverside MI-028

JUNIOR WOMENS FIGURES
First Place
:
Megan Tallent, Franklin IN-020

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS WOMENS FIGURES
First Place
:
Brittany Adams, Skatin Station II MI-114
Second Place
: Saralyn Maurer, Fleetwood IL-035
Third Place
: Tricia Mueller, Lombard IL-128
Fourth Place
: Kelsey Adams, Sk Station II MI-114

WORLD CLASS MENS FIGURES
First Place
:
Anthony Peck, Lynwood IL-070

WORLD CLASS WOMENS FIGURES
No Entry

NOVICE 'B' MENS FIGURES
First Place
:
Arthur Tucker, Lombard IL-128
Second Place
: Chiron Baux English, Lynwood IL-070
Third Place
: Richard McGuire, Brookpark OH-008
Fourth Place
: Michael McDaniel, Franklin IN-020
Fifth Place
: David Roser, Freedom OH-162

NOVICE 'A' MENS FIGURES
First Place
:
Terry Dean, Skyborn OH-039
Second Place
: Kurt Van Tine, Lynwood IL-070
Third Place
: Robert Heeley, Rollerdrome OH-051
Fourth Place
: Calvin Small, Glenwood IL-097

NOVICE 'B' WOMENS FIGURES
First Place: Kelly Cole, Lynwood IL-070
Second Place: Joyce Jarnick, Skate World MI-051
Third Place: Jacqueline Kennedy, Franklin IN-020
Fourth Place: Denise Gordon, Brookpark OH-008
Fifth Place: Kathleen Bovy, Lombard IL-128

NOVICE 'A' WOMENS FIGURES
First Place
:
Candace Byers, Buckeye SC OH-002
Second Place
: Heather Currutt, Rollerdrome OH-051
Third Place
: Virginia Bulleri, Glenwood IL-097
Fourth Place
: Paula Puracchio, Painesville OH-020

CLASSIC 'A' MENS FIGURES
First Place
:
Marc Williams, Lynwood IL-070

CLASSIC 'A' WOMENS FIGURES
First Place
:
Krysten Johnson, Skatin Station II MI-114
Second Place
: Bonita Olcott, Romeoville IL-086

ESQUIRE 'A' MENS FIGURES
No Entry

ESQUIRE 'A' WOMENS FIGURES
First Place
:
Pamela Watkins, Coachlite IL-123
Second Place
: Johanna Barycz, Skate World MI-051
Third Place
: Cassandra Sanders, Glenwood IL-097

VETERANS 'A' MENS FIGURES
First Place
:
Lawrence Madson, Brookpark OH-008
Second Place
: James Harmer, Buckeye SC OH-002
Third Place
: Herbert Kibler, Lynwood IL-070
Fourth Place
: Earl Boone, Lombard IL-128

VETERANS 'A' WOMENS FIGURES
First Place: Ingrid McManus, Melody SC IN-107
Second Place: Janie Polowyk, Brookpark OH-008
Third Place: Lillian Eikenburg, Brookpark OH-008
Fourth Place: Virginia Cassano, Brookpark OH-008
Fifth Place: Virginia Klapheke, Melody SC IN-107

MASTERS 'A' WOMENS FIGURES
First Place
:
Laura Albaugh, Brookpark OH-008
Second Place
: J Coral Slansky-Lear, Lorain SC OH-021
Third Place
: Eileen Pruitt, Skate World MI-051
Fourth Place
: Lynda Tarver, Lynwood IL-070
Fifth Place
: Joyce Jarnick, Skate World MI-051

MASTERS 'A' MEN FIGURES
First Place
:
Ross Berman, Skate World MI-051
Second Place
: Foster Fowler, Lorain SC OH-021

PREMIER SILVER 'A' FIGURES
MENS PLACEMENTS
First Place
:
Jon McGhee, Castle SC OH-076
WOMENS PLACEMENTS
First Place
:
Barbara Beeding, Skate World MI-051
Second Place
: Kathleen Watkins Deitz, Coachlite IL-123

PREMIER GOLD 'A' FIGURES
MENS PLACEMENTS
First Place: Timothy Yanko, Brookpark OH-008
WOMENS PLACEMENTS
First Place: Dina Beder, Brookpark OH-008


 

    L O O P    E V E N T S    

ELEMENTARY BOYS LOOPS
First Place
:
Blake Zawacki, Skatetown WI-021
Second Place
: Kyle Zawacki, Skatetown WI-021

ELEMENTARY GIRLS LOOPS
First Place
:
Amanda Engel, Lombard IL-128
Second Place
: Kristen Bissett, Lorain SC OH-021
Third Place
: Heidi Kletzli, Riverside MI-028

OPEN MENS LOOPS
First Place
:
Jacob Taylor, Lombard IL-128
Second Place
: Trevor Anthony, Lynwood IL-070

OPEN WOMENS LOOPS
First Place
:
Allison Bolt, Lombard IL-128
Second Place
: Cynthia Koskinen, Mentor SC OH-055
Third Place
: Alexandria Bean, Skatin Station II MI-114
Fourth Place
: Allison Zaleski, Lorain SC OH-021

ADVANCED CO-ED LOOPS
No Entry


 

    S O L O    D A N C E    E V E N T S    

PRIMARY 'A' SOLO DANCE
First Place
:
Maria Cook, Brookpark OH-008
Second Place
: Paige Dixon, Castle SC OH-076
Third Place
: Hailey Maples, Skatin Station II MI-114
Fourth Place
: Nadiah Reed, Glenwood IL-097

JUVENILE 'A' SOLO DANCE
First Place
:
Rachel Schutt, Lynwood IL-070
Second Place
: David Rist, Brookpark OH-008
Third Place
: Kaylie Stamco, Unattached
Fourth Place: Blake Zawacki, Skatetown WI-021

ELEMENTARY 'B' SOLO DANCE
First Place: John Formolo, Skatetown WI-021
Second Place: Aaron Taylor, Lynwood IL-070
Third Place: Ginger Doll, Buckeye SC OH-002
Fourth Place:
Alec Magdan, Roseville MI-056
Fifth Place:
Molly Hawkins, Roseville MI-056
Sixth Place:
Miranda Weeks, Skatetown WI-021
Seventh Place:
Kyle Zawacki, Skatetown WI-021
Eighth Place:
Jodie Swoboda, Skatetown WI-021

ELEMENTARY 'A' SOLO DANCE
First Place
:
Cassandra Molocea, Youngstown OH-126

FRESHMAN 'A' SOLO DANCE
First Place
:
Trevor Anthony, Lynwood IL-070
Second Place
: Jessica Kwong, Brookpark OH-008
Third Place
: Emily Clark, Brookpark OH-008

FRESHMAN / SOPHOMORE 'C' SOLO DANCE
First Place: Rebecca Schutt, Lynwood IL-070
Second Place: Jessica Popovich, Unattached
Third Place: Vanessa Hope, Skatetown WI-021
Fourth Place: Willow Hasbrook, Unattached
Fifth Place: Ebe Bulleri, Glenwood IL-097
Sixth Place: Marley Guzman, Skate Zone OH-011

FRESHMAN / SOPHOMORE 'B' SOLO DANCE
First Place
:
Allison Zaleski, Lorain SC OH-021
Second Place
: Alexandria Bean, Skatin Station II MI-114
Third Place
: Lisa Downing, Skate Zone OH-011
Fourth Place
: Cynthia Koskinen, Mentor SC OH-055

SOPHOMORE 'A' SOLO DANCE
First Place
:
Rachel Peck, Lynwood IL-070
Second Place
: Aster Broach, Painesville OH-020
Third Place
: Kelsey Adams, Skatin Station II MI-114

JUNIOR SOLO DANCE
First Place
: Thomas Schneider, Brookpark OH-008

SENIOR SOLO DANCE
No Entry 

CLASSIC 'A' SOLO DANCE
First Place
:
Marc Williams, Lynwood IL-070
Second Place
: Katie Bacon, Painesville OH-020
Third Place
: Melissa Huppert, Omni SC IN-108
Fourth Place
: Krista Osborne, Brookpark OH-008

PREMIER SILVER SOLO DANCE
MENS PLACEMENTS
Not Skated
WOMENS PLACEMENTS
No Entry

PREMIER GOLD SOLO DANCE
MENS PLACEMENTS
No Entry
WOMENS PLACEMENTS
First Place: Dina Beder, Brookpark OH-008

NOVICE 'B' SOLO DANCE
First Place: Virginia Bulleri, Glenwood IL-097
Second Place: Heather Currutt, Rollerdrome OH-051
Third Place: Kay Bohren, Youngstown OH-126
Fourth Place:
Kelly Cole, Lynwood IL-070
Fifth Place:
Andrea Vulgamore, Brookpark OH-008
Sixth Place: Honey Fiore, Castle SC OH-076

NOVICE 'A' SOLO DANCE
MENS PLACEMENTS
First Place: Timothy Yanko, Brookpark OH-008
Second Place: Timothy Gordon, Brookpark OH-008
Third Place: Calvin Small, Glenwood IL-097

WOMENS PLACEMENTS
First Place: Megan Leoni, Lynwood IL-070
Second Place: Terra Heggemeier, Lynwood IL-070
Third Place: Stephanie Johnson, Lorain SC OH-021
Fourth Place: Eileen Devaney, Coachlite IL-123

ESQUIRE 'B' SOLO DANCE
First Place: Susan Hennessy, Brookpark OH-008
Second Place: Gerald Keown, Castle SC OH-076
Third Place: Teresa Purvis, Lombard IL-128
Fourth Place: Cassandra Sanders, Glenwood IL-097
Fifth Place: Barbara Strack, Lombard IL-128
Sixth Place: James Lawrence, SK Station OH-139

ESQUIRE 'A' SOLO DANCE
MENS PLACEMENTS
First Place: Jon McGhee, Castle SC OH-076
Second Place: Richard Harmon, Brookpark OH-008
Third Place: Kurt Van Tine, Lynwood IL-070
Fourth Place: David Payne, USA Columbus OH-067

WOMENS PLACEMENTS
First Place: Sandi Highley, Lombard IL-128
Second Place: Kimberly Doll, Buckeye SC OH-002

MASTERS 'A' SOLO DANCE
MENS PLACEMENTS
First Place: Roger Kissel, Melody SC IN-107
Second Place: Chiron Baux English, Lynwood IL-070
Third Place: Ernest Mills, Lynwood IL-070

WOMENS PLACEMENTS
First Place: Karen Dawes, USA Columbus OH-067
Second Place: Alice Gramp, Coachlite IL-123
Third Place: Johanna Barycz, Skate World MI-051
Fourth Place: Susan Hehn, Rolladium MI-001

VETERANS 'A' SOLO DANCE
MENS PLACEMENTS
First Place: James Puracchio, Painesville OH-020
Second Place: Raymond Dawes, USA Columbus OH-067
Third Place: James Harmer, Buckeye SC OH-002
Fourth Place: James Elliott, Unattached

WOMENS PLACEMENTS
First Place: Renee Kitts, Brookpark OH-008
Second Place: Pamela Scales, Melody SC IN-107
Third Place: Ingrid McManus, Melody SC IN-107
Fourth Place: Roberta Jackson, Melody SC IN-107
Fifth Place: Karen Eller, Melody SC IN-107

INTERNATIONAL YOUTH SOLO DANCE
First Place: Trevor Anthony, Lynwood IL-070
Second Place: Jessica Kwong, Brookpark OH-008
Third Place: Rachel Peck, Lynwood IL-070
Fourth Place: Emily Clark, Brookpark OH-008
Fifth Place: John Formolo, Skatetown WI-021

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS SOLO DANCE
First Place
: Tricia Mueller, Lombard IL-128

SENIOR WORLD CLASS SOLO DANCE
First Place
: Anthony Peck, Lynwood IL-070
Second Place
: Bonita Olcott, Romeoville IL-086


 

    S O L O    C R E A T I V E    D A N C E    E V E N T S    

ELEMENTARY 'A' CREATIVE SOLO FREE DANCE
First Place
:
Sarah Massey, Unattached
Second Place
: Megan Oosthoek, Rolladium MI-001
Third Place
:  Autumn Fox, Unattached
Fourth Place
: Faith Love, Rolladium MI-001
Fifth Place
: Jennifer Holcomb, unattached

OPEN 'B' CREATIVE SOLO FREE DANCE
First Place
:
Jaymee Mason, Rolladium MI-001
Second Place
: Heather Bailey, Buckeye SC OH-002
Third Place
: Sally Walsh, Rolladium MI-001
Fourth Place
: Jennifer Truly, Unattached

OPEN 'A' CREATIVE SOLO FREE DANCE
First Place: Kelli Roth, Rolladium MI-001
Second Place: Joshua Meloy, Rolladium MI-001
Third Place: Rachel Peck, Lynwood IL-070
Fourth Place: Megan Tallen, Franklin IN-020
Fifth Place: Terra Heggemeier, Lynwood IL-070

OPEN 'B' CREATIVE INLINE FREE DANCE
No Entry

OPEN 'A' CREATIVE INLINE FREE DANCE
First Place
:
Lindi Hehn, Rolladium MI-001
Second Place
: Terra Heggemeier, Lynwood IL-070
Third Place
: Jennifer Truly, Unattached
Fourth Place:
Joseph Kaplenk, Romeoville IL-086


 

    T E A M    D A N C E    E V E N T S    

JUVENILE 'A' TEAM DANCE
First Place
:
Blake Zawacki/Sophia Formolo, Skatetown WI-021

JUVENILE / ELEMENTARY 'B' TEAM DANCE
First Place
:
Aaron Taylor/Rachel Schutt, Lynwood IL-070
Second Place
: Alec Magdan/Molly Hawkins, Roseville MI-056
Third Place
: Jared Dresp/Caitlin Reynolds, Brookpark OH-008

ELEMENTARY 'A' TEAM DANCE
First Place: John Formolo/Miranda Weeks, Skatetown WI-021
Second Place
: Kyle Zawacki/Sydney Jankowski, Skatetown WI-021

FRESHMAN 'A' TEAM DANCE
First Place
:
Wyatt Hasbrook/Jessica Kwong, Brookpark OH-008

FRESHMAN / SOPHOMORE 'B' TEAM DANCE
First Place
:
Cody Gibbs, Freedom H-162/Willow Hasbrook, Unattached
Second Place: Christopher Gibbs/Ashley Barnes, Freedom OH-162

SOPHOMORE 'A' TEAM DANCE
First Place: Trevor Anthony/Terra Heggemeier, Lynwood IL-070

JUNIOR TEAM DANCE
First Place
: Thomas Schneider/Marissa Barrett, Brookpark OH-008

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS TEAM DANCE
No Entry

SENIOR WORLD CLASS TEAM DANCE
No Entry

CLASSIC 'A' TEAM DANCE
No Entry

PREMIER SILVER 'A' TEAM DANCE
Not skated

PREMIER GOLD 'A' TEAM DANCE
No Entry

NOVICE 'B' TEAM DANCE
First Place: Lawrence Hull/Barbara Strack, Lombard IL-128
Second Place: Bruce Lane/Janet Ball, Sk Station OH-139
Third Place: Michael Setta/Phyllis Dittmer, Lorain SC OH-021
Fourth Place: Roland Smith/Susan Hennessy, Brookpark OH-008
Fifth Place: George Polowyk/Janie Polowyk, Brookpark OH-008

NOVICE 'A' TEAM DANCE
First Place
:
Steven Crow/Eileen Devaney, Coachlite IL-123

ESQUIRE 'A' TEAM DANCE
First Place: Timothy Yanko/Dina Beder, Brookpark OH-008
Second Place
: Marc Williams, Lynwood IL-070/Penny Horcher, Rollercade MO-024
Third Place
: Calvin Small/Cassandra Sanders, Glenwood IL-097

MASTERS 'A' TEAM DANCE
First Place
:
James Puracchio/Paula Puracchio, Painesville OH-020
Second Place
: Raymond Dawes/Karen Dawes, USA Columbus OH-067
Third Place
: Chiron Baux English/Judith Wadas, Lynwood L-070
Fourth Place
: Bernard Lenehan/Denise Dompier, Brookpark OH-008

VETERANS 'A' TEAM DANCE
First Place: Roger Kissel/Pamela Scales, Melody SC IN-107
Second Place: James Harmer/Diana Wise, Buckeye SC OH-002
Third Place: James Elliott, Unattached/Ingrid McManus, Melody SC IN-107
Fourth Place: Ernest Mills, Lynwood IL-070/Roberta Jackson, Melody SC IN-107
Fifth Place: Thomas Beverage/Sandra Beverage, Brookpark OH-008


 

    F R E E    D A N C E    E V E N T    

FREE DANCE (OPEN)
No Entry


 

    S I N G L E S    E V E N T S

PRIMARY 'A' BOYS SINGLES
First Place
:
Bradley Riser, Melody SC IN-107
Second Place
: Brandan Sorg, Freedom OH-162
Third Place
: Kyneese Small, Glenwood IL-097
Fourth Place
:  Arjun Raman, Bonaventure MI-003

PRIMARY 'A' GIRLS SINGLES
First Place: Emily Weegmann, Unattached
Second Place: Sherrie Riser, Melody SC IN-107
Third Place: Eliza Postlethwait, Unattached
Fourth Place: Joy Mason, Mentor SC OH-055
Fifth Place: Ezra Ohly, Unattached
Sixth Place: Brittany Wressell, Freedom, OH-162

JUVENILE 'A' BOYS SINGLES
No Entry

JUVENILE 'A' GIRLS SINGLES
First Place
:
Sarah Massey, Unattached
Second Place: Autumn Fox, Unattached
Third Place: Kaylie Stamco, Unattached
Fourth Place: Danelle Jenkins, Unattached

JUVENILE / ELEMENTARY 'B' BOYS SINGLES
First Place
:
Alex Trentadue, Skatetown WI-021
Second Place
: Aaron Taylor, Lynwood IL-070
Third Place
: Ryan Brown, Unattached
Fourth Place:
Michael Tobin, Omni SC IN-108

JUVENILE / ELEMENTARY 'B' GIRLS SINGLES
First Place: Ellen Richkus, Fleetwood IL-035
Second Place: Olivia Yunis, Buckeye SC OH-002
Third Place: Alyssa Phillips, Mentor SC OH-055
Fourth Place: Katie Bohr, Brookpark OH-008
Fifth Place: Bethaney Miller, Buckeye SC OH-002
Sixth Place: Archita Dwarakanath, Sk Station OH-139
Seventh Place: Jasmin Oliver, Buckeye SC OH-002
Eighth Place: Rachel Truhan, Buckeye SC OH-002
Ninth Place: Kayla Carney, Rollhaven MI-010

ELEMENTARY 'A' BOYS SINGLES
First Place
:
Ryan Jones, Omni SC IN-108
Second Place: Eric Mueller, Lombard IL-128

ELEMENTARY 'A' GIRLS SINGLES
First Place
:
Kathryn Biegel, Omni SC IN-108
Second Place
: Amanda Engel, Lombard IL-128
Third Place
: Ginger Doll, Buckeye SC OH-002
Fourth Place
: Heidi Kletzli, Riverside MI-028

FRESHMAN 'A' MEN SINGLES
First Place
:
Jeremy Jessup, Omni SC IN-108
Second Place
: Rex Smith, Buckeye SC OH-002
Third Place
: Jacob Taylor, Lombard IL-128
Fourth Place
: Wyatt Hasbrook, Brookpark OH-008

FRESHMAN 'B' WOMEN SINGLES
First Place
:
Sarah LaPearl, Rolladium MI-001
Second Place
: Cassandra Vasquez, Fleetwood IL-035
Third Place
: Heather Bailey, Buckeye SC OH-002
Fourth Place
: Sally Walsh, Rolladium MI-001

FRESHMAN 'A' GIRLS SINGLES
First Place
:
Alissa Bendorf, Skatetown WI-021
Second Place
: Erynn Mason, Rolladium MI-001

FRESHMAN / SOPHOMORE 'C' MENS SINGLES
First Place
:
Bryan Rhines, Sk Station OH-139
Second Place
: Cody Gibbs, Freedom OH-162
Third Place
: Christopher Gibbs, Freedom OH-162
Fourth Place
: Nick McMullen, Freedom OH-162

FRESHMAN / SOPHOMORE 'C' WOMENS SINGLES
First Place
:
Shaunna Gibbs, Freedom OH-162
Second Place
: Allie Swillum, Rolladium MI-001
Third Place
: Jewells Coward, Freedom OH-162
Fourth Place
: Ebe Bulleri, Glenwood IL-097

FRESHMAN / SOPHOMORE 'B' MENS SINGLES
No Entry

SOPHOMORE 'A' MENS SINGLES
First Place
:
Timothy Gordon, Brookpark OH 008
Second Place: Khary Armstrong, Riverside MI-028

SOPHOMORE 'B' WOMENS SINGLES
First Place
:
Trisha Brown, Unattached
Second Place: Sunny Smith, Buckeye SC OH-002

SOPHOMORE 'A' WOMENS SINGLES
First Place: Cynthia Koskinen, Mentor SC OH-055
Second Place: Tricia Mueller, Lombard IL-128
Third Place: Allison Bolt, Lombard IL-128
Fourth Place: Chantal Franz, Mentor SC OH-055
Fifth Place: Megan Tallent, Franklin IN-020

NOVICE 'B' MENS SINGLES
No Entry

NOVICE 'B' WOMENS SINGLES
First Place
:
Amanda Holsclaw, Unattached
Second Place: Amber Meloy, Rolladium MI-001
Third Place
: Helen Grayson, Sk Station OH-139

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS MENS SINGLES
First Place
: Khary Armstrong, Riverside MI-028

JUNIOR MENS SINGLES
First Place
: Michael Myers, Omni SC IN-108
Second Place
: Brian Fletcher, Brookpark OH-008
Third Place
: Trace Hansen, Omni SC IN-108

JUNIOR WOMENS SINGLES
First Place
: Christine Ditmar, Sk Station OH-139

JUNIOR WORLD CLASS WOMENS SINGLES
First Place
: Saralyn Maurer, Fleetwood IL-035
Second Place
: Tricia Mueller, Lombard IL-128

WORLD CLASS MENS SINGLES
First Place
:
Joseph Hansa, Fleetwood IL-035
Second Place
: Daniel Hynes, Romeoville IL-086

WORLD CLASS WOMENS SINGLES
First Place
:
Lindsay Mann, Skatin Station II MI-114
Second Place
: Bobbie-Jo Bawcum, Fleetwood IL-035


 

    I N L I N E    S I N G L E S    E V E N T S    

ELEMENTARY BOYS IN-LINE SINGLES
No Entry

ELEMENTARY GIRLS IN-LINE SINGLES
No Entry

WORLD CLASS MENS IN-LINE SINGLES
No Entry:

WORLD CLASS WOMENS IN-LINE SINGLES
No Entry


 

    P A I R S    E V E N T S    

JUVENILE 'A' PAIRS
First Place
:

ELEMENTARY 'B' PAIRS
First Place
:
Ryan Brown/Sarah Massey, Unattached

ELEMENTARY 'A' PAIRS
No Entry

FRESHMAN 'A' PAIRS
First Place
:
Jeremy Jessup, Omni SC IN-108/Amanda Engle, Lombard IL-128

FRESHMAN / SOPHOMORE 'B' PAIRS
First Place
:
Rex Smith/Ginger Doll, Buckeye SC OH-002
Second Place
: Christopher Gibbs/Shaunna Gibbs, Freedom OH-162
Third Place
: Cody Gibbs/Larissa Melnyk, Freedom OH-162

SOPHOMORE 'A' PAIRS
First Place
:
Daniel Hild, Lorain SC OH-021/Rebecca Sim, Nat’l Capital MD-008

JUNIOR / JUNIOR WORLD CLASS PAIRS
Not Skated

SENIOR WORLD CLASS PAIRS
No Entry


 

    P R E C I S I O N   T E A M    E V E N T S    

NOVICE PRECISION TEAM
First Place
:
Rockin’ Rebels, Unattached

JUNIOR PRECISION TEAM
First Place
: Quad Squad, Unattached
Second Place: Rolladium Team, Rolladium MI-001
Third Place
: Country Cruisers, Freedom OH-162
Fourth Place
: Liberty Squad, Unattached

SENIOR PRECISION TEAM
First Place: Team Elite, Brookpark OH-008