Primary Boys/Girls Figures - Final (100F)
1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8 |
2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8 |
7B - LOF-ROF 3s |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 541 | Blake Strode | Empire |
2 | 572 | Savannah Usrey | Lombard |
3 | 710 | Kiana Pearson | Lincoln |
4 | 565 | Leila Chew | Glenwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
John Cawly |
Roberta Jackson |
Cecelia Kelley |
|
Juvenile C Boys/Girls Figures - Final (104F)
2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8 |
111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8 |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 577 | Elizabeth Boguslavsky | Lombard |
2 | 541 | Blake Strode | Empire |
3 | 559 | Kaitlyn Ramirez | Fleetwood |
4 | 642 | Morgan Trotter | Aurora |
5 | 711 | Katie Pearson | Lincoln |
SCR | 572 | Savannah Usrey | Lombard |
SCR | 523 | Deetya Datla | Aurora |
2 Scratches |
Judges: |
John Cawly |
Roberta Jackson |
Cecelia Kelley |
|
Juvenile B Boys/Girls Figures - Final (108F)
5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. |
9B - LIF-ROB 3s |
113A - ROB-LOB Serp. 8 |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 577 | Elizabeth Boguslavsky | Lombard |
2 | 550 | Sarah Ekle | Empire |
3 | 568 | Scotty Millsaps | Glenwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
John Cawly |
Gary Callahan |
John Rangel |
|
Juvenile A Boys/Girls Figures - Final (112F)
9A - RIF-LOB 3s |
10B - LOF-ROF Dbl. 3s |
27A - RIOF-LIOB Serp. 3s |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 584 | Lillian Gardner | Lynwood |
2 | 550 | Sarah Ekle | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
John Cawly |
Roberta Jackson |
Cecelia Kelley |
|
Elementary C Boys/Girls Figures - Final (116F)
2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8 |
111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8 |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 641 | Megan Schraft | Aurora |
2 | 528 | Arushi Kasatriya | Aurora |
3 | 559 | Kaitlyn Ramirez | Fleetwood |
4 | 643 | Losurdo. Madeline | Aurora |
5 | 560 | Addison Schmidt | Fleetwood |
SCR | 539 | Tara Mitchell | Empire |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Judy Graves |
Roberta Jackson |
Dottie Walsh |
|
Elementary B Boys/Girls Figures - Final (120F)
3A - ROB-LOB Circle 8 |
7B - LOF-ROF 3s |
9A - RIF-LOB 3s |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 549 | Leah Davison | Empire |
2 | 636 | Clara Bruno | Aurora |
3 | 552 | Jade Fletcher | Empire |
4 | 566 | Tyvon Johnson | Glenwood |
5 | 564 | Layla Kedjour | Glenwood |
6 | 641 | Megan Schraft | Aurora |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Judy Graves |
Roberta Jackson |
Dottie Walsh |
|
Elementary A Boys/Girls Figures - Final (124F)
8A - ROF-LIB 3s |
19B - LIF-ROB Bracket |
26A - ROIF-LOIB Serp. 3s |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 547 | Noah Zheng | Empire |
2 | 587 | Samantha Krusza | Lynwood |
3 | 593 | Brooke Reutter | Lynwood |
4 | 584 | Lillian Gardner | Lynwood |
5 | 551 | Sara Bass | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
John Rangel |
Al Taglang |
|
Fresh/Soph C Men/Women Figures - Final (128F)
2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8 |
111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8 |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 540 | Xaivier Winingear | Empire |
2 | 557 | Anisa Ramos | Fleetwood |
3 | 639 | Abigail Barajas | Aurora |
4 | 559 | Kaitlyn Ramirez | Fleetwood |
5 | 560 | Addison Schmidt | Fleetwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
John Cawly |
Gary Callahan |
John Rangel |
|
Fresh/Soph B Men/Women Figures - Final (132F)
3A - ROB-LOB Circle 8 |
7B - LOF-ROF 3s |
11A - RIF-LIF Dbl. 3s |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 638 | Cheyanne Lowery | Aurora |
2 | 581 | Christine Solch | Lombard |
3 | 567 | Tyler Middendorf | Glenwood |
4 | 540 | Xaivier Winingear | Empire |
5 | 639 | Abigail Barajas | Aurora |
6 | 709 | Christopher Pearson | Lincoln |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
John Cawly |
Roberta Jackson |
Cecelia Kelley |
|
Fresh/Soph A Men Figures - Final (136F)
12A - ROB-LOB Dbl. 3s |
22B - LOF-ROB Counter |
32A - ROIF-LOIB Serp. Bracket |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 547 | Noah Zheng | Empire |
2 | 563 | Darius Sanders | Glenwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Judy Graves |
Roberta Jackson |
Dottie Walsh |
|
Freshman A Girls Figures - Final (138F)
13A - RIB-LIB Dbl 3 |
23B - LIF-RIB Counter |
32A - ROIF-LOIB Serp. Bracket |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 556 | Mattie Hyde | Fleetwood |
2 | 593 | Brooke Reutter | Lynwood |
3 | 548 | Keyleigh Reichert | Empire |
4 | 587 | Samantha Krusza | Lynwood |
5 | 581 | Christine Solch | Lombard |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
John Rangel |
Al Taglang |
|
Sophomore A Women Figures - Final (140F)
13A - RIB-LIB Dbl 3 |
28B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Dbl. 3s |
33A - RIOF-LIOB Serp. Bracket |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 556 | Mattie Hyde | Fleetwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
John Cawly |
Gary Callahan |
John Rangel |
|
Novice B Men/Women Figures - Final (142F)
1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8 |
2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8 |
111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8 |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 553 | Elaine Su | Empire |
2 | 571 | Yeside Abina | Lombard |
3 | 701 | Cynthia Tohm | Roller Garden |
4 | 554 | Larisa Rudelson | Empire |
5 | 305 | Jim West | Lynwood |
6 | 706 | Derrick Chapman | Glenwood |
7 | 705 | Gloria Thompson | Glenwood |
SCR | 596 | Juliane Chapman | Roller Garden |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Judy Graves |
Dottie Walsh |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Novice A Men/Women Figures - Final (146F)
1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8 |
3A - ROB-LOB Circle 8 |
7B - LOF-ROF 3s |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 533 | Penny Marchiel | Aurora |
2 | 553 | Elaine Su | Empire |
3 | 597 | Ronald Doran | Roller Garden |
4 | 708 | Bryce Pearson | Lincoln |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Cecelia Kelley |
Al Taglang |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Classic A Men/Women Figures - Final (150F)
19A - RIF-LOB Bracket |
23B - LIF-RIB Counter |
27A - RIOF-LIOB Serp. 3s |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 574 | Christina Gallos | Lombard |
2 | 644 | Bonita Olcott | Aurora |
3 | 588 | Kurt Van Tine | Lynwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Judy Graves |
Dottie Walsh |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Esquire A Men/Women Figures - Final (154F)
2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8 |
5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. |
111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8 |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 594 | Lisa Balsimo | Roller Garden |
2 | 571 | Yeside Abina | Lombard |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Cecelia Kelley |
Al Taglang |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Masters A Men/Women Figures - Final (158F)
2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8 |
5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. |
111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8 |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 306 | Kevin Kubacki | Lynwood |
2 | 305 | Jim West | Lynwood |
3 | 592 | Shelly Kubacki | Lynwood |
SCR | 703 | Johnathan Beck | Aloha |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Judy Graves |
Dottie Walsh |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Veteran A Men/Women Figures - Final (162F)
1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8 |
2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8 |
5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 614 | Martha Roberts | Roller Garden |
2 | 534 | Roger Wampach | Aurora |
3 | 576 | Teresa Purvis | Lombard |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Cecelia Kelley |
Al Taglang |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Premier A Gold Men/Women Figures - Final (166F)
8A - ROF-LIB 3s |
22B - LOF-ROB Counter |
34A - ROF-LIF Para. 3s |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 594 | Lisa Balismo | Roller Garden |
2 | 588 | Kurt Van Tine | Lynwood |
SCR | 574 | Christina Gallos | Lombard |
SCR | 533 | Penny Marchiel | Aurora |
2 Scratches |
Judges: |
Cecelia Kelley |
Al Taglang |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Premier A Silver Men/Women Figures - Final (170F)
2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8 |
5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. |
105A - ROIOF-LIOIF Dbl. Change Serp. |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 597 | Ronald Doran | Roller Garden |
2 | 534 | Roger Wampach | Aurora |
3 | 592 | Shelly Kubacki | Lynwood |
4 | 598 | Leibl Cohen | Roller Garden |
5 | 614 | Martha Roberts | Roller Garden |
SCR | 703 | Johnathan Beck | Aloha |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Judy Graves |
Dottie Walsh |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Golden A Men/Women Figures - Final (174F)
1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8 |
112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8 |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 612 | Martin Moczulewski | Roller Garden |
2 | 525 | Barbara Thompson | Aurora |
3 | 598 | Leibl Cohen | Roller Garden |
4 | 701 | Cynthia Tohm | Roller Garden |
5 | 707 | James Turner | WI Skateland |
6 | 529 | Ralph Taylor | Aurora |
7 | 526 | Steven Thompson | Aurora |
8 | 582 | Gladys Hampton | Lombard |
SCR | 594 | Lisa Balsimo | Roller Garden |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Judy Graves |
Dottie Walsh |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Jr/JrWC Men/Women Figures - International (178C)
23A - RIF-LIB Counter |
36B - LOF-RIF Para. Dbl. 3s |
40B - LOF-RIF Para. Bracket |
38A - ROF-LIF Para. Loop |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 545 | Jessica Carstens-Kass | Empire |
2 | 546 | Shannon Keys | Empire |
3 | 593 | Brooke Ruetter | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
John Rangel |
Al Taglang |
|
World Class Men/Women Figures - International (182C)
21A - RIF-LIB Rocker |
36B - LOF-RIF Para. Dbl. 3s |
40B - LOF-RIF Para. Bracket |
39A - ROB-LIB Para. Loop |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 544 | Emma Trent | Empire |
2 | 573 | Amanda Engel | Lombard |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
John Cawly |
Gary Callahan |
John Rangel |
|
Juvenile C Boys/Girls Circle Loops - Final (190F)
115B - LIF-RIF Loop Circ 8 |
130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 577 | Elizabeth Boguslavsky | Lombard |
2 | 642 | Morgan Trotter | Aurora |
3 | 541 | Blake Strode | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
John Cawly |
Roberta Jackson |
Cecelia Kelley |
|
Juvenile B Boys/Girls Loops - Final (194F)
14B - LOF-ROF Loop |
130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 577 | Elizabeth Boguslavsky | Lombard |
2 | 550 | Sarah Ekle | Empire |
3 | 568 | Scotty Millsaps | Glenwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
John Cawly |
Gary Callahan |
John Rangel |
|
Juvenile A Boys/Girls Loops - Final (198F)
14B - LOF-ROF Loop |
15A - RIF-LIF Loop |
30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 584 | Lillian Gardner | Lynwood |
2 | 550 | Sarah Ekle | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
John Cawly |
Roberta Jackson |
Cecelia Kelley |
|
Elementary B Boys/Girls Loops - Final (206F)
14B - LOF-ROF Loop |
130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 549 | Leah Davison | Empire |
2 | 566 | Tyvon Johnson | Glenwood |
3 | 552 | Jade Fletcher | Empire |
4 | 636 | Clara Bruno | Aurora |
5 | 564 | Layla Kedjour | Glenwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Judy Graves |
Roberta Jackson |
Dottie Walsh |
|
Elementary A Boys/Girls Loops - Final (210F)
14B - LOF-ROF Loop |
15A - RIF-LIF Loop |
30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 587 | Samantha Krusza | Lynwood |
2 | 593 | Brooke Reutter | Lynwood |
3 | 547 | Noah Zheng | Empire |
4 | 584 | Lillian Gardner | Lynwood |
5 | 551 | Sara Bass | Empire |
6 | 549 | Leah Davison | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
John Rangel |
Al Taglang |
|
Fresh/Soph C Men/Women Circle Loops - Final (214F)
114B - LOF-ROF Loop Circ 8 |
130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 553 | Elaine Su | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
John Cawly |
Gary Callahan |
John Rangel |
|
Fresh/Soph B Men/Women Loops - Final (218F)
14B - LOF-ROF Loop |
130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 638 | Cheyanne Lowery | Aurora |
2 | 567 | Tyler Middendorf | Glenwood |
3 | 540 | Xaivier Winingear | Empire |
4 | 553 | Elaine Su | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
John Cawly |
Roberta Jackson |
Cecelia Kelley |
|
Fresh/Soph A Men Loops - Final (222F)
14B - LOF-ROF Loop |
15A - RIF-LIF Loop |
30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 547 | Noah Zheng | Empire |
2 | 563 | Darius Sanders | Glenwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Judy Graves |
Roberta Jackson |
Dottie Walsh |
|
Freshman A Women Loops - Final (224F)
14B - LOF-ROF Loop |
15A - RIF-LIF Loop |
30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 593 | Brooke Reutter | Lynwood |
2 | 548 | Keyleigh Reichert | Empire |
3 | 556 | Mattie Hyde | Fleetwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
John Rangel |
Al Taglang |
|
Elementary A Team Dance - Final (256F)
Carey Foxtrot (92) |
Tara Tango (100) |
Southland Swing (88) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 547 | Noah Zheng Lillian Gardner | Empire Lynwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Judy Graves |
Cecelia Kelley |
Al Taglang |
Dottie Walsh |
|
Fresh/Soph C Team Dance - Final (258F)
Glide Waltz (108) |
Balanciaga (100) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 540 | Xaivier Winingear Sara Bass | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Judy Graves |
Cecelia Kelley |
Al Taglang |
Dottie Walsh |
|
Fresh/Soph B Team Dance - Final (260F)
Quickstep Boogie (100) |
Chase Waltz (108) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 540 | Xaivier Winingear Sara Bass | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
John Cawly |
Gary Callahan |
Roberta Jackson |
Cecelia Kelley |
Dottie Walsh |
|
Novice B Team Dance - Final (268F)
City Blues (88) |
Casino Tango (100) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 306 | Kevin Kubacki Shelly Kubacki | Lynwood |
2 | 526 | Steven Thompson Barbara Thompson | Aurora |
3 | 598 | Leibl Cohen Cynthia Tohm | Roller Garden |
SCR | 706 | Derrick Chapman Gloria Thompson | Glenwood |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Judy Graves |
Roberta Jackson |
John Rangel |
Dottie Walsh |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Masters A Team Dance - Final (274F)
Valse Adante (155 Waltz) |
Parade March (100 6/8) |
Century Blues (88) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 305 | Jim West Larisa Rudelson | Lynwood Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Roberta Jackson |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Veterans A Team Dance - Final (276F)
Carey Foxtrot (92) |
La Vista Cha-Cha (100) |
Tara Tango (100) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 534 | Roger Wampach Penny Marchiel | Aurora |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Roberta Jackson |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Junior Precision Team - Final (293F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 1 | Donna's Diamonds | Aurora |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Roberta Jackson |
John Rangel |
Dennis Welsh |
|
WC Quartets - International (305C)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 1 | Quartets | Empire_Fleetwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
John Cawly |
Gary Callahan |
Cecelia Kelley |
Al Taglang |
Dottie Walsh |
|
Primary Boys Free Skating - Final (350F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 589 | Luiz Castro | Lynwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Judy Graves |
John Rangel |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Primary Girls Free Skating - Final (352F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 572 | Savannah Usrey | Lombard |
2 | 565 | Leila Chew | Glenwood |
3 | 578 | Summer Schmid | Lombard |
4 | 586 | Mckenzie Verhoeve | Lynwood |
5 | 541 | Blake Strode | Empire |
6 | 710 | Kiana Pearson | Lincoln |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
John Cawly |
Gary Callahan |
Cecelia Kelley |
Al Taglang |
Dottie Walsh |
|
Juv/Elem C Boys Free Skating - Final (354F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 716 | Riley Strasburg | Allegro |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Judy Graves |
John Rangel |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Juv/Elem C Girls Free Skating - Final (356F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 577 | Elizabeth Boguslavsky | Lombard |
2 | 641 | Megan Schraft | Aurora |
3 | 550 | Sarah Ekle | Empire |
4 | 640 | Sydney Williams | Aurora |
5 | 579 | Skyler Schmid | Lombard |
6 | 559 | Kaitlyn Ramirez | Fleetwood |
7 | 467 | Serena Klosterman | Allegro |
8 | 578 | Summer Schmid | Lombard |
SCR | 539 | Tara Mitchell | Empire |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Judy Graves |
Cecelia Kelley |
John Rangel |
Al Taglang |
Dottie Walsh |
|
Juv/Elem B Boys Free Skating - Final (358F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 566 | Tyvon Johnson | Glenwood |
2 | 568 | Scotty Millsaps | Glenwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Roberta Jackson |
Cecelia Kelley |
Al Taglang |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Juv/Elem B Girls Free Skating - Final (360F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 577 | Elizabeth Boguslavsky | Lombard |
2 | 636 | Clara Bruno | Aurora |
3 | 560 | Addison Schmidt | Fleetwood |
4 | 640 | Sydney Williams | Aurora |
5 | 519 | Lauren Aaholm | Allegro |
6 | 564 | Layla Kedjour | Glenwood |
7 | 549 | Leah Davison | Empire |
8 | 579 | Skyler Schmid | Lombard |
9 | 550 | Sarah Ekle | Empire |
10 | 467 | Serena Klosterman | Allegro |
11 | 711 | Katie Pearson | Lincoln |
SCR | 559 | Kaitlyn Ramirez | Fleetwood |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Cecelia Kelley |
John Rangel |
Al Taglang |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Juv/Elem A Boys Free Skating - Final (362F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 566 | Tyvon Johnson | Glenwood |
2 | 568 | Scotty Millsaps | Glenwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Roberta Jackson |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Juvenile A Girls Free Skating - Final (364F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 584 | Lillian Gardner | Lynwood |
2 | 519 | Lauren Aaholm | Allegro |
3 | 559 | Kaitlyn Ramirez | Fleetwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
John Cawly |
Judy Graves |
Roberta Jackson |
John Rangel |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Elementary A Girls Free Skating - Final (366F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 587 | Samantha Krusza | Lynwood |
2 | 636 | Clara Bruno | Aurora |
3 | 564 | Layla Kedjour | Glenwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Roberta Jackson |
Cecelia Kelley |
Al Taglang |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Fresh/Soph A Men & Ladies Free Skating - Final (370F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 587 | Samantha Krusza | Lynwood |
2 | 563 | Darius Sanders | Glenwood |
3 | 465 | Ashley Hacker | Allegro |
4 | 583 | Lilliana Taussig | Lombard |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Roberta Jackson |
Cecelia Kelley |
Al Taglang |
Dottie Walsh |
|
Fresh/Soph C Men & Ladies Free Skating - Final (374F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 557 | Anisa Ramos | Fleetwood |
2 | 559 | Kaitlyn Ramirez | Fleetwood |
3 | 581 | Christine Solch | Lombard |
4 | 639 | Abigail Barajas | Aurora |
5 | 521 | Hannah Porto | Allegro |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Cecelia Kelley |
John Rangel |
Al Taglang |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Fresh/Soph B Men & Ladies Free Skating - Final (378F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 556 | Mattie Hyde | Fleetwood |
2 | 638 | Cheyanne Lowery | Aurora |
3 | 583 | Lilliana Taussig | Lombard |
4 | 454 | Emilie Anderson | Allegro |
5 | 567 | Tyler Middendorf | Glenwood |
6 | 581 | Christine Solch | Lombard |
7 | 639 | Abigail Barajas | Aurora |
8 | 709 | Christopher Pearson | Lincoln |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Roberta Jackson |
Cecelia Kelley |
Al Taglang |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Novice Men & Ladies Free Skating - Final (384F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 597 | Ronald Doran | Roller Garden |
2 | 553 | Elaine Su | Empire |
3 | 644 | Bonita Olcott | Aurora |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Judy Graves |
John Rangel |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Jr/JWC Men & Ladies Free Skating - International (388C)
Content long |
MOP long |
Content short |
MOP short |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 465 | Ashley Hacker | Allegro |
2 | 563 | Darius Sanders | Glenwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Judy Graves |
Cecelia Kelley |
Al Taglang |
Dottie Walsh |
|
WC Men & Ladies Free Skating - International (392C)
Content short |
MOP short |
Content long |
MOP long |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 569 | Eric Mueller | Lombard |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Roberta Jackson |
Cecelia Kelley |
Al Taglang |
Dottie Walsh |
|
Open In-line Men & Ladies Free Skating - Final (396F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 702 | Cameron Rainey | Aloha |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
John Cawly |
Judy Graves |
Roberta Jackson |
John Rangel |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Juv/Elementary B Pairs - Final (432F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 580 | Nicholas Beckwith Skyler Schmid | Lombard |
2 | 589 | Luiz Castro Ellie Castro | Lynwood |
3 | 585 | Parker Verhoeve Ella Hansen | Lynwood Eastlake |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Roberta Jackson |
John Rangel |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Fresh/Soph A Pairs - Final (436F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 563 | Darius Sanders Samantha Krusza | Glenwood Lynwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Cecelia Kelley |
John Rangel |
Al Taglang |
Dottie Walsh |
|
Primary Solo Dance - Final (450F)
Skaters March (100) |
Academy Blues (88) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 541 | Blake Strode | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
John Cawly |
Judy Graves |
Cecelia Kelley |
Dottie Walsh |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Juvenile/Elementary C Solo Dance - Final (452F)
City Blues (88) |
Progressive Tango (100) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 549 | Leah Davison | Empire |
2 | 418 | Sarah Dwyer | Lombard |
3 | 550 | Sarah Ekle | Empire |
4 | 467 | Serena Klosterman | Allegro |
5 | 528 | Arushi Kasatriya | Aurora |
6 | 642 | Morgan Trotter | Aurora |
7 | 643 | Losurdo. Madeline | Aurora |
SCR | 539 | Tara Mitchell | Empire |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
John Cawly |
Roberta Jackson |
Cecelia Kelley |
Al Taglang |
Dottie Walsh |
|
Juvenile/Elementary B Solo Dance - Final (454F)
Dutch Waltz (120) |
Fiesta Tango (Modified) (100) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 552 | Jade Fletcher | Empire |
2 | 549 | Leah Davison | Empire |
3 | 550 | Sarah Ekle | Empire |
4 | 519 | Lauren Aaholm | Allegro |
5 | 467 | Serena Klosterman | Allegro |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
John Cawly |
Judy Graves |
Cecelia Kelley |
Dottie Walsh |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Juvenile A Solo Dance - Final (456F)
Skaters March (100) |
Swing Waltz (120) |
Southland Swing (88) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 584 | Lillian Gardner | Lynwood |
2 | 519 | Lauren Aaholm | Allegro |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
John Cawly |
Judy Graves |
Roberta Jackson |
Dottie Walsh |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Elementary A Solo Dance - Final (458F)
Pilgrim Waltz (138) |
Quickstep Boogie (100) |
Siesta Tango (100) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 547 | Noah Zheng | Empire |
2 | 551 | Sara Bass | Empire |
3 | 552 | Jade Fletcher | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Judy Graves |
Roberta Jackson |
John Rangel |
Dottie Walsh |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Fresh/Soph C Solo Dance - Final (460F)
Swing Waltz (120) |
Denver Shuffle (100) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 540 | Xaivier Winingear | Empire |
2 | 639 | Abigail Barajas | Aurora |
3 | 454 | Emilie Anderson | Allegro |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
John Cawly |
Roberta Jackson |
Cecelia Kelley |
Al Taglang |
Dottie Walsh |
|
Fresh/Soph B Solo Dance - Final (462F)
Dore Foxtrot (92) |
Milonga Tango (100) |
Southland Swing (88) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 638 | Cheyanne Lowery | Aurora |
2 | 561 | Hannah Garrett | Franklin |
3 | 639 | Abigail Barajas | Aurora |
4 | 454 | Emilie Anderson | Allegro |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Roberta Jackson |
John Rangel |
Al Taglang |
Dottie Walsh |
|
Freshman A Solo Dance - Final (464F)
Joann Foxtrot (92) |
Delicado (100) |
California Swing (138) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 702 | Cameron Rainey | Aloha |
2 | 548 | Keyleigh Reichert | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Roberta Jackson |
John Rangel |
Al Taglang |
Dottie Walsh |
|
Sophomore A Solo Dance - Final (466F)
Fascination Foxtrot (92) |
Viva Cha-Cha (100) |
Casino March (100) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 465 | Ashley Hacker | Allegro |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
John Cawly |
Cecelia Kelley |
Al Taglang |
|
Classic A Solo Dance - Final (468F)
Silhouette Foxtrot (100) |
Princeton Polka (100) |
Paso Doble (100) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 644 | Bonita Olcott | Aurora |
SCR | 703 | Johnathan Beck | Aloha |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
John Cawly |
Roberta Jackson |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Novice B Solo Dance - Final (470F)
City Blues (88) |
Casino Tango (100) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 571 | Yeside Abina | Lombard |
2 | 553 | Elaine Su | Empire |
3 | 598 | Leibl Cohen | Roller Garden |
4 | 706 | Derrick Chapman | Glenwood |
SCR | 535 | Judy Langston | Aurora |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
John Cawly |
Judy Graves |
Roberta Jackson |
Dottie Walsh |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Novice A Solo Dance - Final (472F)
Dore Foxtrot (92) |
Milonga Tango (100) |
California Swing (138) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 708 | Bryce Pearson | Lincoln |
2 | 588 | Kurt Van Tine | Lynwood |
SCR | 704 | Cheryl Mahon | Aloha |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
John Cawly |
Judy Graves |
Roberta Jackson |
Cecelia Kelley |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Esquire B Solo Dance - Final (476F)
City Blues (88) |
Skaters March (100) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 305 | Jim West | Lynwood |
2 | 576 | Teresa Purvis | Lombard |
3 | 524 | Gayle Longwell | Aurora |
4 | 554 | Larisa Rudelson | Empire |
5 | 527 | Norman Radford | Aurora |
6 | 529 | Ralph Taylor | Aurora |
7 | 582 | Gladys Hampton | Aurora |
SCR | 535 | Judy Langston | Aurora |
SCR | 596 | Juliane Chapman | Roller Garden |
2 Scratches |
Judges: |
John Cawly |
Gary Callahan |
Cecelia Kelley |
John Rangel |
Al Taglang |
|
Esquire A Solo Dance - Final (478F)
Valse Adante (155 Waltz) |
Criss Cross March (100 6/8) |
Milonga Tango (100) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 594 | Lisa Balsimo | Roller Garden |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
John Cawly |
Judy Graves |
Roberta Jackson |
Cecelia Kelley |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Masters A Solo Dance - Final (482F)
Valse Adante (155 Waltz) |
Parade March (100 6/8) |
Century Blues (88) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 595 | Dan Briner | Roller Garden |
2 | 305 | Jim West | Lynwood |
SCR | 616 | Rhonda Studer | Roller Garden |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
John Cawly |
Gary Callahan |
Roberta Jackson |
Cecelia Kelley |
Dottie Walsh |
|
Veterans A Solo Dance - Final (486F)
Pilgrim Waltz (138) |
Luna Blues (88) |
Bounce Boogie (100) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 533 | Penny Marchiel | Aurora |
2 | 534 | Roger Wampach | Aurora |
3 | 576 | Teresa Purvis | Lombard |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Judy Graves |
Cecelia Kelley |
Al Taglang |
Dottie Walsh |
|
Premier A Gold Solo Dance - Final (490F)
Do'Blay (100 Paso) |
Association Waltz (120) |
Carroll Swing (100) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 634 | Rick Garrett | Indianapolis |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
John Cawly |
Roberta Jackson |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Premier A Silver Solo Dance - Final (494F)
120 Waltz (120) |
Werner Tango (96) |
Do'Blay (100 Paso) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 534 | Roger Wampach | Aurora |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
John Cawly |
Cecelia Kelley |
Al Taglang |
|
Golden A Solo Dance - Final (498F)
Dutch Waltz (120) |
Tara Tango (100) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 612 | Martin Moczulewski | Roller Garden |
2 | 707 | James Turner | WI Skateland |
3 | 712 | Judith Wadas | Lombard |
4 | 524 | Gayle Longwell | Aurora |
5 | 529 | Ralph Taylor | Aurora |
6 | 527 | Norman Radford | Aurora |
7T | 525 | Barbara Thompson | Aurora |
7T | 598 | Leibl Cohen | Roller Garden |
9 | 526 | Steven Thompson | Aurora |
10 | 582 | Gladys Hampton | Aurora |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Judy Graves |
Roberta Jackson |
John Rangel |
Al Taglang |
Dottie Walsh |
|
Senior Solo Dance - Final (504F)
Silhouette Foxtrot (100) |
Westminster Waltz (138) |
Quickstep (100) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 574 | Christina Gallos | Lombard |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Cecelia Kelley |
John Rangel |
|
Elementary Intl Solo Dance - Final (506F)
Tudor Waltz (144 Waltz) |
Karen Lee Tango (100) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 547 | Noah Zheng | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
John Cawly |
Gary Callahan |
Cecelia Kelley |
John Rangel |
Al Taglang |
|
Youth Intl Solo Dance - Final (508F)
Kleiner Waltz (138) |
Imperial Tango (104) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 702 | Cameron Rainey | Aloha |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
John Cawly |
Gary Callahan |
Roberta Jackson |
Cecelia Kelley |
Dottie Walsh |
|
JrWC Solo Dance - International (510C)
Terenzi Waltz (168) |
Style Dance - content |
Style Dance - MOP |
Free Dance - Content |
Free Dance - MOP |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 545 | Jessica Carstens-Kass | Empire |
2 | 546 | Shannon Keys | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
John Cawly |
Gary Callahan |
John Rangel |
Al Taglang |
Dottie Walsh |
|
World Class Solo Dance - International (514C)
Argentine Tango CIPA WC (96) |
Style Dance - Content |
Style Dance - MOP |
Freedance - Content |
Freedance - MOP |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 544 | Emma Trent | Empire |
2 | 570 | Tricia Molnar | |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
John Cawly |
Gary Callahan |
John Rangel |
Al Taglang |
Dottie Walsh |
|
Elem A Creative Solo Dance - Final (518F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 547 | Noah Zheng | Empire |
2 | 584 | Lillian Gardner | Lynwood |
3 | 587 | Samantha Krusza | Lynwood |
4 | 560 | Addison Schmidt | Fleetwood |
5 | 577 | Elizabeth Boguslavsky | Lombard |
6 | 636 | Clara Bruno | Aurora |
7 | 549 | Leah Davison | Empire |
8 | 519 | Lauren Aaholm | Allegro |
9 | 418 | Sarah Dwyer | Lombard |
10 | 467 | Serena Klosterman | Allegro |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Judy Graves |
John Rangel |
Al Taglang |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Open B Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (520F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 548 | Keyleigh Reichert | Empire |
2 | 560 | Addison Schmidt | Fleetwood |
3 | 581 | Christine Solch | Lombard |
4 | 636 | Clara Bruno | Aurora |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Judy Graves |
Roberta Jackson |
Cecelia Kelley |
Al Taglang |
|
Open A Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (522F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 556 | Mattie Hyde | Fleetwood |
2 | 583 | Lilliana Taussig | Lombard |
3 | 561 | Hannah Garrett | Franklin |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Judy Graves |
Roberta Jackson |
Al Taglang |
Dottie Walsh |
|
Open A In-Line Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (524F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 702 | Cameron Rainey | Aloha |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Judy Graves |
Roberta Jackson |
Cecelia Kelley |
Al Taglang |
|
Elementary International Solo Free Dance - Final (526F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 547 | Noah Zheng | Empire |
2 | 584 | Lillian Gardner | Lynwood |
3 | 519 | Lauren Aaholm | Allegro |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
John Cawly |
Gary Callahan |
Cecelia Kelley |
John Rangel |
Dennis Welsh |
|
International Solo Free Dance - Final (528F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 573 | Amanda Engel | Lombard |
2 | 548 | Keyleigh Reichert | Empire |
3 | 465 | Ashley Hacker | Allegro |
4T | 556 | Mattie Hyde | Fleetwood |
4T | 574 | Christina Gallos | Lombard |
6 | 406 | Meredith Rittenhouse | Lombard |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Cecelia Kelley |
John Rangel |
Al Taglang |
Dottie Walsh |
|
Juvenile C Boys & Girls Fig/Loops Combined - Final (634F)
Figure Placement (104 Terminal Place) |
Loop Placement (190 Terminal Place) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 642 | Morgan Trotter | Aurora |
0 Scratches |
|
Juvenile A Boys & Girls Fig/Loops Combined - Final (642F)
Figure Placement (112 Terminal Place) |
Loop Placement (198 Terminal Place) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 584 | Lillian Gardner | Lynwood |
0 Scratches |
|
Elementary B Boys & Girls Fig/Loops Combined - Final (650F)
Figure Placement (120 Terminal Place) |
Loop Placement (206 Terminal Place) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 636 | Clara Bruno | Aurora |
0 Scratches |
|
Elementary A Boys & Girls Fig/Loops Combined - Final (654F)
Figure Placement (124 Terminal Place) |
Loop Placement (210 Terminal Place) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 587 | Samantha Krusza | Lynwood |
2 | 584 | Lillian Gardner | Lynwood |
3 | 551 | Sara Bass | Empire |
0 Scratches |
|
Fresh/Soph B Men & Ladies Fig/Loops Combined - Final (662F)
Figure Placement (132 Terminal Place) |
Loop Placement (218 Terminal Place) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 638 | Cheyanne Lowery | Aurora |
0 Scratches |
|
Tiny Tots Boys/Girls Figures - Final (800F)
1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8 |
2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8 |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 572 | Savannah Usrey | Lombard |
2 | 565 | Leila Chew | Glenwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Judy Graves |
Dottie Walsh |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Open Youth Figures - Final (804F)
4 - RIB-LIB Circle 8 |
23B - LIF-RIB Counter |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 551 | Sara Bass | Empire |
2 | 587 | Samantha Krusza | Lynwood |
3 | 584 | Lillian Gardner | Lynwood |
4 | 593 | Brooke Reutter | Lynwood |
5 | 550 | Sarah Ekle | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
John Rangel |
Al Taglang |
|
Open Adult Figures - Final (806F)
2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8 |
5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 594 | Lisa Balsimo | Roller Garden |
2 | 571 | Yeside Abina | Lombard |
3 | 553 | Elaine Su | Empire |
4 | 592 | Shelly Kubacki | Lynwood |
5 | 306 | Kevin Kubacki | Lynwood |
6 | 597 | Ronald Doran | Roller Garden |
7 | 614 | Martha Roberts | Roller Garden |
8 | 576 | Teresa Purvis | Lombard |
9 | 554 | Larisa Rudelson | Empire |
10 | 582 | Gladys Hampton | Aurora |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Cecelia Kelley |
Al Taglang |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Open Figures - Final (808F)
23A - RIF-LIB Counter |
40B - LOF-RIF Para. Bracket |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 545 | Jessica Carstens-Kass | Empire |
2 | 546 | Shannon Keys | Empire |
3 | 547 | Noah Zheng | Empire |
4 | 548 | Keyleigh Reichert | Empire |
SCR | 563 | Darius Sanders | Glenwood |
SCR | 556 | Mattie Hyde | Fleetwood |
2 Scratches |
Judges: |
John Cawly |
Roberta Jackson |
Cecelia Kelley |
|
Tiny Tot Boys Free Skating - Final (812F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 585 | Parker Verhoeve | Lynwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Judy Graves |
John Rangel |
Al Taglang |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Tiny Tot Girls Free Skating - Final (814F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 572 | Savannah Usrey | Lombard |
2 | 565 | Leila Chew | Glenwood |
3 | 650 | Ella Hansen | Eastlake |
4 | 590 | Ellie Castro | Lynwood |
5 | 713 | Ananya Hariharan | Lombard |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Judy Graves |
John Rangel |
Al Taglang |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Fun Free Skating Boys & Girls - Final (816F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 465 | Ashley Hacker | Allegro |
2 | 587 | Samantha Krusza | Lynwood |
3 | 559 | Kaitlyn Ramirez | Fleetwood |
4 | 557 | Anisa Ramos | Fleetwood |
5 | 519 | Lauren Aaholm | Allegro |
6 | 467 | Serena Klosterman | Allegro |
SCR | 560 | Addison Schmidt | Fleetwood |
SCR | 418 | Sarah Dwyer | Lombard |
2 Scratches |
Judges: |
John Cawly |
Judy Graves |
Roberta Jackson |
Dottie Walsh |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Open A Men & Ladies Free Skating - Final (818F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 597 | Ronald Doran | Roller Garden |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Roberta Jackson |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Open B Men & Ladies Free Skating - Final (820F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 556 | Mattie Hyde | Fleetwood |
2 | 454 | Emilie Anderson | Allegro |
3 | 568 | Scotty Millsaps | Glenwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Roberta Jackson |
John Rangel |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Bronze B Figures - Final (824F)
1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8 |
1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8 |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 528 | Arushi Kasatriya | Aurora |
2 | 523 | Deetya Datla | Aurora |
3 | 410 | Chase Thomason | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Judy Graves |
Roberta Jackson |
Dottie Walsh |
|
Bronze A Girls Free Skating - Final (828F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 714 | Avery Hervieux | Lombard |
2 | 713 | Ananya Hariharan | Lombard |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Judy Graves |
Roberta Jackson |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Bronze B Solo Dance - Final (832F)
Glide Waltz (108) |
Progressive Tango (100) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 528 | Arushi Kasatriya | Aurora |
2 | 410 | Chase Thomason | Empire |
3 | 523 | Deetya Datla | Aurora |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Judy Graves |
Cecelia Kelley |
John Rangel |
|
Bronze B Boys Free Skating - Final (834F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 716 | Riley Strasburg | Allegro |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Judy Graves |
Roberta Jackson |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Bronze B Girls Free Skating - Final (836F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 640 | Sydney Williams | Aurora |
2 | 645 | Isabelle Herliny | Aurora |
3 | 648 | Diamond Young | Lombard |
4 | 410 | Chase Thomason | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
John Cawly |
Judy Graves |
Roberta Jackson |
Cecelia Kelley |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Bronze C Figures - Final (840F)
1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8 |
1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8 |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 557 | Anisa Ramos | Fleetwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Judy Graves |
Roberta Jackson |
Dottie Walsh |
|
Bronze C Boys & Girls Free Skating - Final (842F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 557 | Anisa Ramos | Fleetwood |
2 | 521 | Hannah Porto | Allegro |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Judy Graves |
Roberta Jackson |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Bronze C Solo Dance - Final (844F)
Glide Waltz (108) |
Progressive Tango (100) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 521 | Hannah Porto | Allegro |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Judy Graves |
Cecelia Kelley |
John Rangel |
|
Intermediate Back Loops - Final (846F)
16A - ROB-LOB Loop |
31B - LOIB-RIOB Serp. Loop |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 587 | Samantha Krusza | Lynwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
John Cawly |
Roberta Jackson |
Cecelia Kelley |
|
Beginner Creative Solo Dance - Final (848F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 578 | Summer Schmid | Lombard |
2 | 648 | Diamond Young | Lombard |
3 | 523 | Deetya Datla | Aurora |
4 | 467 | Serena Klosterman | Allegro |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Gary Callahan |
Cecelia Kelley |
Al Taglang |
Dottie Walsh |
Dennis Welsh |
|