Primary Boys/Girls Figures - Final (100F)
2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8 |
7B - LOF-ROF 3s |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 565 | Leila Chew | Glenwood |
SCR | 572 | Savannah Usrey | Lombard |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Steve Crow |
Roberta Jackson |
John Rangel |
|
Juvenile C Boys/Girls Figures - Final (104F)
1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8 |
112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8 |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 577 | Elizabeth Boguslavsky | Lombard |
2 | 559 | Kaitlyn Ramirez | Fleetwood |
3 | 523 | Deetya Datla | Aurora |
4 | 642 | Morgan Trotter | Aurora |
SCR | 572 | Savannah Usrey | Lombard |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Dave Bialorucki |
Roberta Jackson |
Bruce Muench |
|
Juvenile B Boys/Girls Figures - Final (108F)
5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. |
113B - LOB-ROB Serp. 8 |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 577 | Elizabeth Boguslavsky | Lombard |
2 | 550 | Sarah Ekle | Empire |
3 | 568 | Scotty Millsaps | Glenwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Dave Bialorucki |
Roberta Jackson |
Bruce Muench |
|
Juvenile A Boys/Girls Figures - Final (112F)
8B - LOF-RIB 3s |
11A - RIF-LIF Dbl. 3s |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 584 | Lillian Gardner | Lynwood |
2 | 550 | Sarah Ekle | Empire |
3 | 568 | Scotty Millsaps | Glenwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Dave Bialorucki |
Roberta Jackson |
Bruce Muench |
|
Elementary C Boys/Girls Figures - Final (116F)
2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8 |
111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8 |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 641 | Megan Schraft | Aurora |
2 | 643 | Madeline Losurdo | Aurora |
3 | 539 | Tara Mitchell | Empire |
4 | 528 | Arushi Kskatriya | Aurora |
5 | 559 | Kaitlyn Ramirez | Fleetwood |
SCR | 560 | Addison Schmidt | Fleetwood |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Rachel Dols |
Leslie Dunn-Meyers |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Elementary B Boys/Girls Figures - Final (120F)
7B - LOF-ROF 3s |
11A - RIF-LIF Dbl. 3s |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 636 | Clara Bruno | Aurora |
2 | 552 | Jade Fletcher | Empire |
3 | 549 | Leah Davison | Empire |
4 | 566 | Tyvon Johnson | Glenwood |
5 | 564 | Layla Kedjour | Glenwood |
6 | 641 | Megan Schraft | Aurora |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Dave Bialorucki |
Roberta Jackson |
Bruce Muench |
|
Elementary A Boys/Girls Figures - Final (124F)
4 - RIB-LIB Circle 8 |
26B - LOIF-ROIB Serp. 3s |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 547 | Noah Zheng | Empire |
2 | 587 | Samantha Krusza | Lynwood |
3 | 593 | Brooke Reutter | Lynwood |
4 | 584 | Lillian Gardner | Lynwood |
5 | 551 | Sara Bass | Empire |
6 | 549 | Leah Davison | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Steve Crow |
Roberta Jackson |
John Rangel |
|
Fresh/Soph C Men/Women Figures - Final (128F)
2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8 |
111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8 |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 540 | Xaivier Winingear | Empire |
2 | 557 | Anisa Ramos | Fleetwood |
3 | 559 | Kaitlyn Ramirez | Fleetwood |
SCR | 560 | Addison Schmidt | Fleetwood |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Rachel Dols |
Leslie Dunn-Meyers |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Fresh/Soph B Men/Women Figures - Final (132F)
7B - LOF-ROF 3s |
12A - ROB-LOB Dbl. 3s |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 638 | Cheyanne Lowery | Aurora |
2 | 637 | Kelsey Benson | Aurora |
3 | 567 | Tyler Middendorf | Aurora |
SCR | 581 | Christine Solch | Lombard |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Leslie Dunn-Meyers |
John Rangel |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Fresh/Soph A Men Figures - Final (136F)
19B - LIF-ROB Bracket |
28A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Dbl. 3s |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 547 | Noah Zheng | Empire |
2 | 563 | Darius Sanders | Glenwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Leslie Dunn-Meyers |
John Rangel |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Freshman A Girls Figures - Final (138F)
23B - LIF-RIB Counter |
29A - ROIB-LIOB Serp. Dbl. 3s |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 593 | Brooke Reutter | Lynwood |
2 | 548 | Keyleigh Reichert | Empire |
3 | 556 | Mattie Hyde | Fleetwood |
4 | 587 | Samantha Krusza | Lynwood |
5 | 581 | Christine Solch | Lombard |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Steve Crow |
Roberta Jackson |
John Rangel |
|
Sophomore A Women Figures - Final (140F)
28A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Dbl. 3s |
33B - LIOF-RIOB Serp. Bracket |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 556 | Mattie Hyde | Fleetwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Steve Crow |
Roberta Jackson |
John Rangel |
|
Novice B Men/Women Figures - Final (142F)
2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8 |
111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8 |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 553 | Elaine Su | Empire |
2 | 596 | Juliane Chapman | Roller Garden |
3 | 571 | Yeside Abina | Lombard |
4 | 554 | Larisa Rudelson | Empire |
5 | 305 | Jim West | Lynwood |
6 | 306 | Kevin Kubacki | Lynwood |
7 | 360 | Michael McDaniel | Franklin |
8 | 543 | Lucia Walker | Empire |
SCR | 526 | Steven Thompson | Aurora |
SCR | 525 | Barbara Thompson | Aurora |
2 Scratches |
Judges: |
Dave Bialorucki |
Bruce Muench |
Teresa Purvis |
|
Novice A Men/Women Figures - Final (146F)
5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. |
9B - LIF-ROB 3s |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 553 | Elaine Su | Empire |
2 | 624 | Christopher Morgan | Skateville |
3 | 597 | Ronald Doran | Roller Garden |
SCR | 533 | Penny Marchiel | Aurora |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Steve Crow |
Rachel Dols |
Bernie Gilliam |
|
Classic A Men/Women Figures - Final (150F)
23B - LIF-RIB Counter |
32A - ROIF-LOIB Serp. Bracket |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 588 | Kurt Van Tine | Lynwood |
2 | 644 | Bonita Olcott | Aurora |
3 | 624 | Christopher Morgan | Skateville |
SCR | 574 | Christina Gallos | Lombard |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Steve Crow |
Rachel Dols |
Bernie Gilliam |
|
Esquire A Men/Women Figures - Final (154F)
5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. |
112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8 |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 571 | Yeside Abina | Lombard |
SCR | 594 | Lisa Balsimo | Roller Garden |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Dave Bialorucki |
Diane Brown |
Bruce Muench |
|
Masters A Men/Women Figures - Final (158F)
2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8 |
5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 305 | Jim West | Lynwood |
2 | 306 | Kevin Kubacki | Lynwood |
3 | 592 | Shelly Kubacki | Lynwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Steve Crow |
Rachel Dols |
Bernie Gilliam |
|
Veteran A Men/Women Figures - Final (162F)
2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8 |
5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 576 | Teresa Purvis | Lombard |
2 | 534 | Roger Wampach | Aurora |
SCR | 614 | Martha Roberts | Roller Garden |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Steve Crow |
Rachel Dols |
Bernie Gilliam |
|
Premier A Gold Men/Women Figures - Final (166F)
10B - LOF-ROF Dbl. 3s |
22A - ROF-LOB Counter |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 588 | Kurt Van Tine | Lynwood |
SCR | 574 | Christina Gallos | Lombard |
SCR | 533 | Penny Marchiel | Aurora |
SCR | 594 | Lisa Balsimo | Roller Garden |
3 Scratches |
Judges: |
Steve Crow |
Rachel Dols |
Bernie Gilliam |
|
Premier A Silver Men/Women Figures - Final (170F)
2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8 |
105A - ROIOF-LIOIF Dbl. Change Serp. |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 597 | Ronald Doran | Roller Garden |
2 | 598 | Leibl Cohen | Roller Garden |
3 | 592 | Shelly Kubacki | Lynwood |
SCR | 534 | Roger Wampach | Aurora |
SCR | 614 | Martha Roberts | Roller Garden |
2 Scratches |
Judges: |
Dave Bialorucki |
Bruce Muench |
Teresa Purvis |
|
Golden A Men/Women Figures - Final (174F)
1A - ROIF-LOIF Change 8 |
112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8 |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 359 | Clare Watts | Franklin |
2 | 612 | Martin Moczulewski | Roller Garden |
3 | 627 | Florance Adams | Skateville |
4 | 598 | Leibl Cohen | Roller Garden |
5 | 529 | Ralph Taylor | Aurora |
6 | 360 | Michael McDaniel | Franklin |
SCR | 526 | Steven Thompson | Aurora |
SCR | 582 | Gladys Hampton | Lombard |
SCR | 525 | Barbara Thompson | Aurora |
3 Scratches |
Judges: |
Rachel Dols |
Bruce Muench |
Bernie Gilliam |
|
Jr/Jr WC Men/Women Figures Final - International (178C)
36B - LOF-RIF Para. Dbl. 3s |
40A - ROF-LIF Para. Bracket |
31B - LOIB-RIOB Serp. Loop |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 545 | Jessica Carstens-Kass | Empire |
2 | 546 | Shannon Keys | Empire |
3 | 593 | Brooke Reutter | Lynwood |
4 | 355 | Megan Tallent | Franklin |
5 | 563 | Darius Sanders | Glenwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Leslie Dunn-Meyers |
John Rangel |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Jr/Jr WC Men/Women Figures Final - Final (178F)
36B - LOF-RIF Para. Dbl. 3s |
40A - ROF-LIF Para. Bracket |
31B - LOIB-RIOB Serp. Loop |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 545 | Jessica Carstens-Kass | Empire |
2 | 546 | Shannon Keys | Empire |
3 | 593 | Brooke Reutter | Lynwood |
4 | 355 | Megan Tallent | Franklin |
5 | 563 | Darius Sanders | Glenwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Leslie Dunn-Meyers |
John Rangel |
Dennis Welsh |
|
World Class Men/Women Figures - International (182C)
21B - LIF-RIB Rocker |
41A - ROB-LIB Para. Bracket |
39B - LOB-RIB Para. Loop |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 544 | Emma Trent | Empire |
2 | 573 | Amanda Engel | Lombard |
3 | 355 | Megan Tallent | Franklin |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Rachel Dols |
Leslie Dunn-Meyers |
Dennis Welsh |
|
World Class Men/Women Figures - Final (182F)
21B - LIF-RIB Rocker |
41A - ROB-LIB Para. Bracket |
39B - LOB-RIB Para. Loop |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 544 | Emma Trent | Empire |
2 | 573 | Amanda Engel | Lombard |
3 | 355 | Megan Tallent | Franklin |
SCR | 562 | Jonathan Golden | Glenwood |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Rachel Dols |
Leslie Dunn-Meyers |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Juvenile C Boys/Girls Circle Loops - Final (190F)
115A - RIF-LIF Loop Circ 8 |
130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 577 | Elizabeth Boguslavsky | Lombard |
2 | 642 | Morgan Trotter | Aurora |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Dave Bialorucki |
Roberta Jackson |
Bruce Muench |
|
Juvenile B Boys/Girls Loops - Final (194F)
14B - LOF-ROF Loop |
130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 550 | Sarah Ekle | Empire |
2 | 568 | Scotty Millsaps | Glenwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Dave Bialorucki |
Roberta Jackson |
Bruce Muench |
|
Juvenile A Boys/Girls Loops - Final (198F)
15B - LIF-RIF Loop |
30A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 584 | Lillian Gardner | Lynwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Dave Bialorucki |
Roberta Jackson |
Bruce Muench |
|
Elementary C Boys/Girls Circle Loops - Final (202F)
115B - LIF-RIF Loop Circ 8 |
130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 539 | Tara Mitchell | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Rachel Dols |
Leslie Dunn-Meyers |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Elementary B Boys/Girls Loops - Final (206F)
14A - ROF-LOF Loop |
130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 566 | Tyvon Johnson | Glenwood |
2 | 636 | Clara Bruno | Aurora |
3 | 549 | Leah Davison | Empire |
4 | 564 | Layla Kedjour | Glenwood |
5 | 552 | Jade Fletcher | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Dave Bialorucki |
Roberta Jackson |
Bruce Muench |
|
Elementary A Boys/Girls Loops - Final (210F)
15B - LIF-RIF Loop |
30A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 587 | Samantha Krusza | Lynwood |
2 | 593 | Brooke Reutter | Lynwood |
3 | 547 | Noah Zheng | Empire |
4 | 551 | Sara Bass | Empire |
5 | 584 | Lillian Gardner | Lynwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Steve Crow |
Roberta Jackson |
John Rangel |
|
Fresh/Soph C Men/Women Circle Loops - Final (214F)
115B - LIF-RIF Loop Circ 8 |
130A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Lp Circ |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 540 | Xaivier Winingear | Empire |
2 | 553 | Elaine Su | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Rachel Dols |
Leslie Dunn-Meyers |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Fresh/Soph B Men/Women Loops - Final (218F)
14A - ROF-LOF Loop |
130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 637 | Kelsey Benson | Aurora |
2 | 638 | Cheyanne Lowery | Aurora |
3 | 567 | Tyler Middendorf | Aurora |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Dave Bialorucki |
Roberta Jackson |
Bruce Muench |
|
Fresh/Soph A Men Loops - Final (222F)
15B - LIF-RIF Loop |
131A - ROIB-LIOB Serp. Lp Circ |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 547 | Noah Zheng | Empire |
2 | 563 | Darius Sanders | Glenwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Leslie Dunn-Meyers |
John Rangel |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Freshman A Women Loops - Final (224F)
15A - RIF-LIF Loop |
30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 593 | Brooke Reutter | Sk8-Zone |
2 | 548 | Keyleigh Reichert | Empire |
SCR | 556 | Mattie Hyde | Fleetwood |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Steve Crow |
Roberta Jackson |
John Rangel |
|
Fresh/Soph C Team Dance - Final (258F)
Glide Waltz (108) |
Denver Shuffle (100) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 540 | Xaivier Winingear Sara Bass | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Dave Bialorucki |
Steve Crow |
Leslie Dunn-Meyers |
|
Novice B Team Dance - Final (268F)
Double Cross Waltz (138) |
Denver Shuffle (100) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 306 | Kevin Kubacki Shelly Kubacki | Lynwood |
2 | 360 | Michael McDaniel Clare Watts | Franklin |
3 | 526 | Steven Thompson Barbara Thompson | Aurora |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Dave Bialorucki |
Roberta Jackson |
John Rangel |
|
Esquire A Team Dance - Final (272F)
Milonga Tango (100) |
Rhythm Blues (88) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 612 | Martin Moczulewski Rhonda Studer | Roller Garden |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Dave Bialorucki |
Steve Crow |
Roberta Jackson |
|
Masters A Team Dance - Final (274F)
Century Blues (88) |
La Vista Cha-Cha (100) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 305 | Jim West Larisa Rudelson | Lynwood Empire |
SCR | 624 | Christopher Morgan Florance Adams | Skateville |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Dave Bialorucki |
Steve Crow |
Leslie Dunn-Meyers |
|
Junior Precision Team - Final (293F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 1 | | |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Leslie Dunn-Meyers |
Roberta Jackson |
John Rangel |
|
WC Quartet - International (305C)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 1 | | |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Dave Bialorucki |
Steve Crow |
Leslie Dunn-Meyers |
Roberta Jackson |
John Rangel |
|
Primary Boys Free Skating - Final (350F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 589 | Luiz Castro | Lynwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Roberta Jackson |
Bruce Muench |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Primary Girls Free Skating - Final (352F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 586 | Mckenzie Verhoeve | Lynwood |
2 | 578 | Summer Schmid | Lombard |
3 | 565 | Leila Chew | Glenwood |
SCR | 572 | Savannah Usrey | Lombard |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Dave Bialorucki |
Bruce Muench |
John Rangel |
|
Juv/Elem C Girls Free Skating - Final (356F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 577 | Elizabeth Boguslavsky | Lombard |
2 | 640 | Sydney Williams | Aurora |
3 | 550 | Sarah Ekle | Empire |
4 | 559 | Kaitlyn Ramirez | Fleetwood |
5 | 579 | Skyler Schmid | Lombard |
6 | 641 | Megan Schraft | Aurora |
7 | 520 | Violet Pynenberg | Allegro |
8T | 578 | Summer Schmid | Lombard |
8T | 467 | Serena Klosterman | Allegro |
10 | 648 | Diamond Young | Lombard |
11 | 539 | Tara Mitchell | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Dave Bialorucki |
Leslie Dunn-Meyers |
Roberta Jackson |
Bruce Muench |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Juv/Elem B Boys Free Skating - Final (358F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 566 | Tyvon Johnson | Glenwood |
2 | 568 | Scotty Millsaps | Glenwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Rachel Dols |
Bruce Muench |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Juv/Elem B Girls Free Skating - Final (360F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 636 | Clara Bruno | Aurora |
2 | 564 | Layla Kedjour | Glenwood |
3 | 577 | Elizabeth Boguslavsky | Lombard |
4 | 549 | Leah Davison | Empire |
5 | 559 | Kaitlyn Ramirez | Fleetwood |
6 | 550 | Sarah Ekle | Empire |
7 | 467 | Serena Klosterman | Allegro |
SCR | 579 | Skyler Schmid | Lombard |
SCR | 560 | Addison Schmidt | Fleetwood |
2 Scratches |
Judges: |
Dave Bialorucki |
Steve Crow |
Roberta Jackson |
Bruce Muench |
John Rangel |
|
Juv/Elem A Boys Free Skating - Final (362F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 566 | Tyvon Johnson | Glenwood |
2 | 568 | Scotty Millsaps | Glenwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Roberta Jackson |
Bruce Muench |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Juvenile A Girls Free Skating - Final (364F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 584 | Lillian Gardner | Lynwood |
2 | 559 | Kaitlyn Ramirez | Fleetwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Rachel Dols |
Bruce Muench |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Elementary A Girls Free Skating - Final (366F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 587 | Samantha Krusza | Lynwood |
2 | 636 | Clara Bruno | Aurora |
3 | 564 | Layla Kedjour | Glenwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Dave Bialorucki |
Steve Crow |
John Rangel |
|
Fresh/Soph A Men & Ladies Free Skating - Final (370F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 599 | Andrea Julve | Roller Garden |
2 | 563 | Darius Sanders | Glenwood |
3 | 587 | Samantha Krusza | Lynwood |
4 | 355 | Megan Tallent | Franklin |
5 | 583 | Lilliana Taussig | Lombard |
SCR | 465 | Ashley Hacker | Allegro |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Dave Bialorucki |
Leslie Dunn-Meyers |
Roberta Jackson |
Bruce Muench |
John Rangel |
|
Fresh/Soph C Men & Ladies Free Skating - Final (374F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 557 | Anisa Ramos | Fleetwood |
2 | 380 | Jennifer Brown | Franklin |
3 | 559 | Kaitlyn Ramirez | Fleetwood |
4 | 581 | Christine Solch | Lombard |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Steve Crow |
Roberta Jackson |
John Rangel |
|
Fresh/Soph B Men & Ladies Free Skating - Final (378F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 638 | Cheyanne Lowery | Aurora |
2 | 556 | Mattie Hyde | Fleetwood |
3 | 583 | Lilliana Taussig | Lombard |
4T | 490 | Elizabeth Metzner | Allegro |
4T | 567 | Tyler Middendorf | Glenwood |
6 | 581 | Christine Solch | Lombard |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Dave Bialorucki |
Steve Crow |
Rachel Dols |
Bruce Muench |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Novice Men & Ladies Free Skating - Final (384F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 597 | Ronald Doran | Roller Garden |
2 | 553 | Elaine Su | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Steve Crow |
Rachel Dols |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Jr/JWC Men & Ladies Free Skating - Final (388F)
Content |
MOP |
Content Long |
MOP Long |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 339 | Alexis Herbert | Sk8Town |
2 | 563 | Darius Sanders | Glenwood |
3 | 465 | Ashley Hacker | Allegro |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Rachel Dols |
Leslie Dunn-Meyers |
Roberta Jackson |
John Rangel |
Dennis Welsh |
|
WC Men & Ladies Free Skating - International (392C)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 569 | Eric Mueller | Lombard |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Rachel Dols |
Leslie Dunn-Meyers |
Roberta Jackson |
John Rangel |
Dennis Welsh |
|
WC Men & Ladies Free Skating - Final (392F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 569 | Eric Mueller | Lombard |
SCR | 562 | Jonathan Golden | Glenwood |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Rachel Dols |
Leslie Dunn-Meyers |
Roberta Jackson |
John Rangel |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Juv/Elementary B Pairs - Final (432F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 580 | Nicholas Beckwith Skyler Schmid | Lombard |
2 | 589 | Luiz Castro Ellie Castro | Lynwood |
3 | 585 | Parker Verhoeve Ella Hansen | Lynwood Eastlake |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Dave Bialorucki |
Bruce Muench |
John Rangel |
|
Fresh/Soph A Pairs - Final (436F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 563 | Darius Sanders Samantha Krusza | Glenwood Lynwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Leslie Dunn-Meyers |
Roberta Jackson |
John Rangel |
|
World Class Pairs - International (440C)
Content-short |
MOP-short |
Content-long |
MOP-long |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 569 | Eric Mueller Alexis Herbert | Lombard Sk8Town |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Leslie Dunn-Meyers |
Roberta Jackson |
John Rangel |
|
World Class Pairs - Final (440F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 569 | Eric Mueller Alexis Herbert | Lombard Sk8Town |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Leslie Dunn-Meyers |
Roberta Jackson |
John Rangel |
|
Juvenile/Elementary C Solo Dance - Final (452F)
City Blues (88) |
Progressive Tango (100) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 549 | Leah Davison | Empire |
2 | 550 | Sarah Ekle | Empire |
3 | 467 | Serena Klosterman | Allegro |
4 | 520 | Violet Pynenberg | Allegro |
5 | 642 | Morgan Trotter | Aurora |
6 | 539 | Tara Mitchell | Empire |
7 | 528 | Arushi Kskatriya | Aurora |
8 | 643 | Madeline Losurdo | Aurora |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Dave Bialorucki |
Steve Crow |
Leslie Dunn-Meyers |
Bruce Muench |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Juvenile/Elementary B Solo Dance - Final (454F)
Chase Waltz (108) |
Rhythm Blues (88) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 549 | Leah Davison | Empire |
2 | 552 | Jade Fletcher | Empire |
3 | 550 | Sarah Ekle | Empire |
4 | 467 | Serena Klosterman | Allegro |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Dave Bialorucki |
John Rangel |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Juvenile A Solo Dance - Final (456F)
Dutch Waltz (120) |
Rhythm Blues (88) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 584 | Lillian Gardner | Lynwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Leslie Dunn-Meyers |
Roberta Jackson |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Elementary A Solo Dance - Final (458F)
California Swing (138) |
Milonga Tango (100) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 547 | Noah Zheng | Empire |
2 | 552 | Jade Fletcher | Empire |
3 | 551 | Sara Bass | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Bruce Muench |
John Rangel |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Fresh/Soph C Solo Dance - Final (460F)
Glide Waltz (108) |
Denver Shuffle (100) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 553 | Elaine Su | Empire |
2 | 540 | Xaivier Winingear | Empire |
3 | 639 | Abigail Barajas | Aurora |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Dave Bialorucki |
Steve Crow |
Leslie Dunn-Meyers |
|
Fresh/Soph B Solo Dance - Final (462F)
Bounce Boogie (100) |
Chase Waltz (108) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 561 | Hannah Garrett | Franklin |
2 | 638 | Cheyanne Lowery | Aurora |
3 | 490 | Elizabeth Metzner | Allegro |
4 | 639 | Abigail Barajas | Aurora |
SCR | 637 | Kelsey Benson | Aurora |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Dave Bialorucki |
Leslie Dunn-Meyers |
Roberta Jackson |
Bruce Muench |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Freshman A Solo Dance - Final (464F)
California Swing (138) |
Casino Tango (100) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 548 | Keyleigh Reichert | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Bruce Muench |
John Rangel |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Sophomore A Solo Dance - Final (466F)
Viva Cha-Cha (100) |
Princeton Polka (100) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 465 | Ashley Hacker | Allegro |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Dave Bialorucki |
Roberta Jackson |
John Rangel |
|
Classic A Solo Dance - Final (468F)
Karen Lee Tango (100) |
Rocker Foxtrot (92) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 574 | Christina Gallos | Lombard |
2 | 644 | Bonita Olcott | Aurora |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Rachel Dols |
Bruce Muench |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Novice B Solo Dance - Final (470F)
Denver Shuffle (100) |
Double Cross Waltz (138) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 305 | Jim West | Lynwood |
2 | 281 | Stephanie Decker | Kansas City |
3 | 598 | Leibl Cohen | Roller Garden |
4 | 571 | Yeside Abina | Lombard |
5 | 224 | Patricia Martin | Kansas City |
6 | 306 | Kevin Kubacki | Lynwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Dave Bialorucki |
Steve Crow |
Leslie Dunn-Meyers |
Roberta Jackson |
John Rangel |
|
Novice A Solo Dance - Final (472F)
Milonga Tango (100) |
California Swing (138) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 588 | Kurt Van Tine | Lynwood |
2 | 419 | Nevin Nylin | Roller Garden |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Dave Bialorucki |
Steve Crow |
John Rangel |
|
Esquire B Solo Dance - Final (476F)
Double Cross Waltz (138) |
Casino Tango (100) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 596 | Juliane Chapman | Roller Garden |
2 | 554 | Larisa Rudelson | Empire |
3 | 576 | Teresa Purvis | Lombard |
4 | 592 | Shelly Kubacki | Lynwood |
5 | 529 | Ralph Taylor | Aurora |
6 | 527 | Norman Radford | Aurora |
7 | 543 | Lucia Walker | Empire |
SCR | 582 | Gladys Hampton | Lombard |
SCR | 535 | Judy Langston | Aurora |
2 Scratches |
Judges: |
Dave Bialorucki |
Steve Crow |
Leslie Dunn-Meyers |
Roberta Jackson |
John Rangel |
|
Masters A Solo Dance - Final (482F)
La Vista Cha-Cha (100) |
Bounce Boogie (100) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 595 | Dan Briner | Roller Garden |
2 | 281 | Stephanie Decker | Kansas City |
3 | 624 | Christopher Morgan | Skateville |
4 | 616 | Rhonda Studer | Roller Garden |
5 | 596 | Juliane Chapman | Roller Garden |
6 | 305 | Jim West | Lynwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Rachel Dols |
Leslie Dunn-Meyers |
Roberta Jackson |
Bruce Muench |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Veterans A Solo Dance - Final (486F)
La Vista Cha-Cha (100) |
Luna Blues (88) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 534 | Roger Wampach | Aurora |
2 | 649 | Mary Nylin | Roller Garden |
3 | 576 | Teresa Purvis | Lombard |
4 | 224 | Patricia Martin | Kansas City |
SCR | 533 | Penny Marchiel | Aurora |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Dave Bialorucki |
Steve Crow |
Leslie Dunn-Meyers |
John Rangel |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Premier A Gold Solo Dance - Final (490F)
Carroll Swing (100) |
Fiesta Tango (100) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 634 | Rick Garrett | Indianapolis |
2 | 355 | Megan Tallent | Franklin |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Rachel Dols |
Bruce Muench |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Premier A Silver Solo Dance - Final (494F)
Split Polka (100) |
Werner Tango (96) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 534 | Roger Wampach | Aurora |
SCR | 533 | Penny Marchiel | Aurora |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Leslie Dunn-Meyers |
Roberta Jackson |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Golden A Solo Dance - Final (498F)
Carey Foxtrot (92) |
Double Cross Waltz (138) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 612 | Martin Moczulewski | Roller Garden |
2 | 359 | Clare Watts | Franklin |
3 | 598 | Leibl Cohen | Roller Garden |
4 | 360 | Michael McDaniel | Franklin |
5 | 529 | Ralph Taylor | Aurora |
6 | 527 | Norman Radford | Aurora |
SCR | 582 | Gladys Hampton | Lombard |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Steve Crow |
Rachel Dols |
Leslie Dunn-Meyers |
Roberta Jackson |
Bruce Muench |
|
Senior Solo Dance - Final (504F)
Viennese Waltz (138) |
Kilian (100) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 574 | Christina Gallos | Lombard |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Leslie Dunn-Meyers |
Roberta Jackson |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Elementary Intl Solo Dance - Final (506F)
Tudor Waltz (144 Waltz) |
Karen Lee Tango (100) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 547 | Noah Zheng | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Steve Crow |
Rachel Dols |
Leslie Dunn-Meyers |
Roberta Jackson |
Dennis Welsh |
|
JrWC Solo Dance - International (510C)
Terenzi Waltz (168) |
Content-style |
MOP-style |
Content-freedance |
MOP-freedance |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 545 | Jessica Carstens-Kass | Empire |
2 | 546 | Shannon Keys | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Steve Crow |
Rachel Dols |
Leslie Dunn-Meyers |
Roberta Jackson |
John Rangel |
|
JrWC Solo Dance - Final (510F)
Terenzi Waltz (168) |
Content-style |
MOP-style |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 545 | Jessica Carstens-Kass | Empire |
2 | 546 | Shannon Keys | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Steve Crow |
Rachel Dols |
Leslie Dunn-Meyers |
Roberta Jackson |
John Rangel |
|
WC Style - Final (511F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 544 | | |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Steve Crow |
Rachel Dols |
Leslie Dunn-Meyers |
Roberta Jackson |
Dennis Welsh |
|
World Class Solo Dance - International (514C)
Argentine Tango CIPA WC (96) |
Content - Style |
MOP - Style |
Content-freedance |
MOP-freedance |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 544 | Emma Trent | Empire |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Steve Crow |
Rachel Dols |
Leslie Dunn-Meyers |
Roberta Jackson |
Dennis Welsh |
|
World Class Solo Dance - Final (514F)
Argentine Tango CIPA WC (96) |
Content - Style |
MOP - Style |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 544 | Emma Trent | Empire |
SCR | 570 | Tricia Molnar | Lombard |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Steve Crow |
Rachel Dols |
Leslie Dunn-Meyers |
Roberta Jackson |
Dennis Welsh |
|
JWC syyle - Final (515F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 545 | | |
2 | 546 | | |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Steve Crow |
Rachel Dols |
Leslie Dunn-Meyers |
Roberta Jackson |
John Rangel |
|
Elem A Creative Solo Dance - Final (518F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 584 | Lillian Gardner | Lynwood |
2 | 587 | Samantha Krusza | Lynwood |
3 | 560 | Addison Schmidt | Fleetwood |
4 | 547 | Noah Zheng | Empire |
5 | 577 | Elizabeth Boguslavsky | Lombard |
6 | 636 | Clara Bruno | Aurora |
7 | 407 | Sarah Dwyer | Lombard |
8 | 549 | Leah Davison | Empire |
9 | 467 | Serena Klosterman | Allegro |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Steve Crow |
Leslie Dunn-Meyers |
Roberta Jackson |
Bruce Muench |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Open B Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (520F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 636 | Clara Bruno | Aurora |
2 | 490 | Elizabeth Metzner | Allegro |
3 | 581 | Christine Solch | Lombard |
SCR | 560 | Addison Schmidt | Fleetwood |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Rachel Dols |
Leslie Dunn-Meyers |
Roberta Jackson |
John Rangel |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Open A Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (522F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 561 | Hannah Garrett | Franklin |
2 | 355 | Megan Tallent | Franklin |
3 | 556 | Mattie Hyde | Fleetwood |
4 | 583 | Lilliana Taussig | Lombard |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Dave Bialorucki |
Bruce Muench |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Elementary International Solo Free Dance - Final (526F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 547 | Noah Zheng | Empire |
2 | 584 | Lillian Gardner | Lynwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Leslie Dunn-Meyers |
Bruce Muench |
John Rangel |
|
International Solo Free Dance - Final (528F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 465 | Ashley Hacker | Allegro |
2 | 548 | Keyleigh Reichert | Empire |
3 | 556 | Mattie Hyde | Fleetwood |
4 | 406 | Meredith Rittenhouse | Lombard |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Rachel Dols |
Leslie Dunn-Meyers |
Roberta Jackson |
John Rangel |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Juvenile C Boys & Girls Fig/Loops Combined - Final (634F)
Figure Placement (104 Terminal Place) |
Loop Placement (190 Terminal Place) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 642 | Morgan Trotter | Aurora |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Mixed Judges |
Mixed Judges |
Mixed Judges |
|
Juvenile A Boys & Girls Fig/Loops Combined - Final (642F)
Figure Placement (112 Terminal Place) |
Loop Placement (198 Terminal Place) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 584 | Lillian Gardner | Lynwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Mixed Judges |
Mixed Judges |
Mixed Judges |
|
Elementary C Boys & Girls Fig/Loops Combined - Final (646F)
Figure Placement (116 Terminal Place) |
Loop Placement (202 Terminal Place) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 539 | Tara Mitchell | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Mixed Judges |
Mixed Judges |
Mixed Judges |
|
Elementary B Boys & Girls Fig/Loops Combined - Final (650F)
Figure Placement (120 Terminal Place) |
Loop Placement (206 Terminal Place) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 636 | Clara Bruno | Aurora |
2 | 552 | Jade Fletcher | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Mixed Judges |
Mixed Judges |
Mixed Judges |
|
Elementary A Boys & Girls Fig/Loops Combined - Final (654F)
Figure Placement (124 Terminal Place) |
Loop Placement (210 Terminal Place) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 587 | Samantha Krusza | Lynwood |
2 | 584 | Lillian Gardner | Lynwood |
3 | 551 | Sara Bass | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Mixed Judges |
Mixed Judges |
Mixed Judges |
|
Fresh/Soph C Men & Ladies Fig/Loops Combined - Final (658F)
Figure Placement (128 Terminal Place) |
Loop Placement (214 Terminal Place) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 540 | Xaivier Winingear | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Mixed Judges |
Mixed Judges |
Mixed Judges |
|
Fresh/Soph B Men & Ladies Fig/Loops Combined - Final (662F)
Figure Placement (132 Terminal Place) |
Loop Placement (218 Terminal Place) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 638 | Cheyanne Lowery | Aurora |
2 | 637 | Kelsey Benson | Aurora |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Mixed Judges |
Mixed Judges |
Mixed Judges |
|
Freshman A Ladies Fig/Loops Combined - Final (668F)
Figure Placement (138 Terminal Place) |
Loop Placement (224 Terminal Place) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 548 | Keyleigh Reichert | Empire |
0 Scratches |
|
Tiny Tots Boys/Girls Figures - Final (800F)
1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8 |
2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8 |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 572 | Savannah Usrey | Lombard |
2 | 565 | Leila Chew | Glenwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Dave Bialorucki |
Diane Brown |
Bruce Muench |
|
Open Youth Figures - Final (804F)
19A - RIF-LOB Bracket |
32B - LOIF-ROIB Serp. Bracket |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 593 | Brooke Reutter | Lynwood |
2 | 551 | Sara Bass | Empire |
3 | 584 | Lillian Gardner | Lynwood |
4 | 550 | Sarah Ekle | Empire |
5 | 549 | Leah Davison | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Leslie Dunn-Meyers |
John Rangel |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Open Adult Figures - Final (806F)
1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8 |
105A - ROIOF-LIOIF Dbl. Change Serp. |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 553 | Elaine Su | Empire |
2 | 597 | Ronald Doran | Roller Garden |
3 | 554 | Larisa Rudelson | Empire |
4 | 576 | Teresa Purvis | Lombard |
5 | 571 | Yeside Abina | Lombard |
6 | 543 | Lucia Walker | Empire |
SCR | 582 | Gladys Hampton | Lombard |
SCR | 306 | Kevin Kubacki | Lynwood |
SCR | 614 | Martha Roberts | Roller Garden |
SCR | 592 | Shelly Kubacki | Lynwood |
SCR | 594 | Lisa Balsimo | Roller Garden |
5 Scratches |
Judges: |
Steve Crow |
Rachel Dols |
Bernie Gilliam |
|
Open Figures - Final (808F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 545 | Jessica Carstens-Kass | Empire |
2 | 546 | Shannon Keys | Empire |
3 | 556 | Mattie Hyde | Fleetwood |
4 | 593 | Brooke Reutter | Lynwood |
5 | 563 | Darius Sanders | Glenwood |
6 | 587 | Samantha Krusza | Lynwood |
SCR | 562 | Jonathan Golden | Glenwood |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Leslie Dunn-Meyers |
John Rangel |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Tiny Tot Boys Free Skating - Final (812F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 585 | Parker Verhoeve | Lynwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Dave Bialorucki |
Rachel Dols |
Leslie Dunn-Meyers |
|
Tiny Tot Girls Free Skating - Final (814F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 565 | Leila Chew | Glenwood |
2 | 650 | Ella Hansen | Eastlake |
3 | 590 | Ellie Castro | Lynwood |
SCR | 572 | Savannah Usrey | Lombard |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Dave Bialorucki |
Rachel Dols |
Leslie Dunn-Meyers |
|
Fun Free Skating Boys & Girls - Final (816F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 465 | Ashley Hacker | Allegro |
2 | 587 | Samantha Krusza | Lynwood |
3 | 557 | Anisa Ramos | Fleetwood |
4 | 559 | Kaitlyn Ramirez | Fleetwood |
5 | 597 | Ronald Doran | Roller Garden |
6 | 467 | Serena Klosterman | Allegro |
SCR | 560 | Addison Schmidt | Fleetwood |
1 Scratch |
Judges: |
Dave Bialorucki |
Steve Crow |
Roberta Jackson |
Bruce Muench |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Open A Men & Ladies Free Skating - Final (818F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 599 | Andrea Julve | Roller Garden |
2 | 597 | Ronald Doran | Roller Garden |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Rachel Dols |
Bruce Muench |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Open B Men & Ladies Free Skating - Final (820F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 556 | Mattie Hyde | Fleetwood |
2 | 490 | Elizabeth Metzner | Allegro |
3 | 568 | Scotty Millsaps | Glenwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Steve Crow |
Rachel Dols |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Bronze A Figures - Final (822F)
1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8 |
1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8 |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 542 | Ian Walker | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Dave Bialorucki |
Diane Brown |
Bruce Muench |
|
Bronze B Figures - Final (824F)
1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8 |
1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8 |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 528 | Arushi Kskatriya | Aurora |
2 | 523 | Deetya Datla | Aurora |
3 | 410 | Chase Thomason | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Dave Bialorucki |
Diane Brown |
Bruce Muench |
|
Bronze A Boys Free Skating - Final (826F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 318 | Aneesh Datla | Aurora |
2 | 542 | Ian Walker | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Dave Bialorucki |
Steve Crow |
John Rangel |
|
Bronze B Solo Dance - Final (832F)
Glide Waltz (108) |
Progressive Tango (100) |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 520 | Violet Pynenberg | Allegro |
2 | 528 | Arushi Kskatriya | Aurora |
3 | 523 | Deetya Datla | Aurora |
4 | 410 | Chase Thomason | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Dave Bialorucki |
Steve Crow |
Bruce Muench |
|
Bronze B Girls Free Skating - Final (836F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 640 | Sydney Williams | Aurora |
2 | 520 | Violet Pynenberg | Allegro |
3 | 645 | Isabelle Herlihy | Aurora |
4 | 648 | Diamond Young | Lombard |
5 | 410 | Chase Thomason | Empire |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Dave Bialorucki |
Steve Crow |
Bruce Muench |
|
Back Beginner Loops - Final (838F)
117A - RIB-LIB Loop Circ 8 |
131B - LOIB-RIOB Serp. Lp Circ |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 564 | Layla Kedjour | Glenwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Steve Crow |
Roberta Jackson |
John Rangel |
|
Bronze C Figures - Final (840F)
1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8 |
1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8 |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 557 | Anisa Ramos | Fleetwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Dave Bialorucki |
Diane Brown |
Bruce Muench |
|
Bronze C Boys & Girls Free Skating - Final (842F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 557 | Anisa Ramos | Fleetwood |
2 | 521 | Hannah Porto | Allegro |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Dave Bialorucki |
Steve Crow |
Bruce Muench |
|
Bronze C Solo Dance - Final (844F)
23A - RIF-LIB Counter |
37B - LOB-RIB Para. Dbl. 3s |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 521 | Hannah Porto | Allegro |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Dave Bialorucki |
John Rangel |
Dennis Welsh |
|
Intermediate Back Loops - Final (846F)
17B - LIB-RIB Loop |
31A - ROIB-LIOB Serp. Loop |
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 587 | Samantha Krusza | Lynwood |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Steve Crow |
Roberta Jackson |
John Rangel |
|
Beginner Creative Solo Dance - Final (848F)
Place | Skater # | Skater | Club |
1 | 467 | Serena Klosterman | Allegro |
2 | 578 | Summer Schmid | Lombard |
3 | 523 | Deetya Datla | Aurora |
0 Scratches |
Judges: |
Steve Crow |
Rachel Dols |
Dennis Welsh |
|